Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD 6W 1P
450 of 1,159 registered voters = 38.83%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
250
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
357
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
250
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
357
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
18
38.30%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
39.22%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
20
42.55%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
41.18%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
9
19.15%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
19.61%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
19
7.63%
 
11
10.58%
 
1
25.00%
 
31
8.68%
Timika LANE A5
  
225
90.36%
 
92
88.46%
 
3
75.00%
 
320
89.64%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
5
2.01%
 
1
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.68%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
357
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
50
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
13
2.85%
 
8
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
3.19%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
221
48.46%
 
96
48.98%
 
3
42.86%
 
320
48.56%
Sierra STREET A9
  
52
11.40%
 
25
12.76%
 
2
28.57%
 
79
11.99%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
170
37.28%
 
67
34.18%
 
2
28.57%
 
239
36.27%
Cast Votes:
 
456
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
659
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
44
48.35%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
48.98%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
47
51.65%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
51.02%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
209
44.66%
 
96
45.93%
 
3
42.86%
 
308
45.03%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
185
39.53%
 
87
41.63%
 
3
42.86%
 
275
40.20%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
53
11.32%
 
19
9.09%
 
1
14.29%
 
73
10.67%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
7
1.50%
 
6
2.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.90%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
14
2.99%
 
1
0.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.19%
Cast Votes:
 
468
100.00%
 
209
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
684
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
15
15.15%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
16.04%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
54
54.55%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
53.77%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
27
27.27%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
27.36%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
3
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.83%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
209
45.83%
 
90
47.12%
 
3
50.00%
 
302
46.25%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
247
54.17%
 
101
52.88%
 
3
50.00%
 
351
53.75%
Cast Votes:
 
456
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
653
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
45
50.00%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
50.00%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
45
50.00%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
242
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
242
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
49
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
243
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
349
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
243
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
349
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
47
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
243
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
350
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
243
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
350
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Elysia J. MANCINI DUERR A21
  
169
68.15%
 
85
82.52%
 
3
100.00%
 
257
72.60%
Lisa C. LACIANCA A22
  
79
31.85%
 
18
17.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
27.40%
Cast Votes:
 
248
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
354
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Lisa C. LACIANCA B21
  
54
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Helene CONROY-SMITH A25
  
16
1.75%
 
11
2.76%
 
1
11.11%
 
28
2.12%
Katherine WANG A26
  
48
5.26%
 
17
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
4.92%
Kristin LARSEN A27
  
219
24.01%
 
97
24.31%
 
2
22.22%
 
318
24.09%
Danielle Camaratta VITALE A28
  
203
22.26%
 
87
21.80%
 
1
11.11%
 
291
22.05%
Latanya S. H. KING A29
  
222
24.34%
 
97
24.31%
 
3
33.33%
 
322
24.39%
Kimberly MCKAY A30
  
204
22.37%
 
90
22.56%
 
2
22.22%
 
296
22.42%
Cast Votes:
 
912
100.00%
 
399
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1,320
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Thomas E. THORNTON B25
  
42
21.99%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
21.26%
Ericka JOHNSON B26
  
28
14.66%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
14.49%
Kimberly MCKAY B27
  
18
9.42%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.66%
Latanya S. H. KING B28
  
11
5.76%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.80%
Helene CONROY-SMITH B29
  
27
14.14%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
14.49%
Danielle Camaratta VITALE B30
  
11
5.76%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.80%
Katherine WANG B31
  
6
3.14%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.38%
Kristin LARSEN B32
  
18
9.42%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.66%
Elena WISELEY B33
  
30
15.71%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
15.46%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Ross ANDERSON A36
  
233
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
332
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
233
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
332
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Auditor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maureen T. WYNNE B36
  
46
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
3
  
0
  
11
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack CUNNINGHAM B41
  
49
54.44%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
54.17%
Douglas W. DEGENHARDT B42
  
41
45.56%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
45.83%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Commissioner - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Larry HOLMES A68
  
242
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
344
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
242
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
344
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Commissioner - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Grant SCHMIDT B68
  
48
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Michael CHERMSIDE A73
  
202
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
295
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
202
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
295
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
1
  
0
  
10
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kathryne CORBIN A75
  
200
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
292
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
200
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
292
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard PALENA B75
  
51
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
76
23.82%
 
12
10.91%
 
1
20.00%
 
89
20.51%
NO
  
243
76.18%
 
98
89.09%
 
4
80.00%
 
345
79.49%
Cast Votes:
 
319
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
434
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
68
21.45%
 
11
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
18.29%
NO
  
249
78.55%
 
99
90.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
353
81.71%
Cast Votes:
 
317
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
432
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
293
90.99%
 
107
97.27%
 
5
100.00%
 
405
92.68%
NO
  
29
9.01%
 
3
2.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.32%
Cast Votes:
 
322
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
437
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
281
88.64%
 
103
98.10%
 
5
100.00%
 
389
91.10%
NO
  
36
11.36%
 
2
1.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
8.90%
Cast Votes:
 
317
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
427
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0