Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD 4W 3P
341 of 1,056 registered voters = 32.29%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
120
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
180
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
180
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
17
14.53%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
17.83%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
89
76.07%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
72.87%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
11
9.40%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.30%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
19
16.38%
 
6
10.17%
 
1
100.00%
 
26
14.77%
Timika LANE A5
  
97
83.62%
 
51
86.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
84.09%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
0
0.00%
 
2
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.14%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
114
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
10
4.88%
 
3
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.08%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
98
47.80%
 
55
49.11%
 
1
50.00%
 
154
48.28%
Sierra STREET A9
  
29
14.15%
 
17
15.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
14.42%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
68
33.17%
 
37
33.04%
 
1
50.00%
 
106
33.23%
Cast Votes:
 
205
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
319
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
108
51.18%
 
9
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
50.65%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
103
48.82%
 
11
55.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
49.35%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
87
38.84%
 
46
41.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
134
39.76%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
72
32.14%
 
43
38.74%
 
1
50.00%
 
116
34.42%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
39
17.41%
 
10
9.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
14.54%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
16
7.14%
 
10
9.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.72%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
10
4.46%
 
2
1.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.56%
Cast Votes:
 
224
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
337
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
15
6.85%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.08%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
111
50.68%
 
11
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
50.83%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
93
42.47%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
41.67%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.42%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
99
46.70%
 
55
48.25%
 
1
50.00%
 
155
47.26%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
113
53.30%
 
59
51.75%
 
1
50.00%
 
173
52.74%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
328
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
99
47.60%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
47.81%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
109
52.40%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
52.19%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
117
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
110
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
116
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
109
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
108
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
108
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Elysia J. MANCINI DUERR A21
  
57
45.97%
 
38
65.52%
 
1
100.00%
 
96
52.46%
Lisa C. LACIANCA A22
  
67
54.03%
 
20
34.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
47.54%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Lisa C. LACIANCA B21
  
112
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Helene CONROY-SMITH A25
  
18
4.11%
 
9
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.04%
Katherine WANG A26
  
29
6.62%
 
14
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.44%
Kristin LARSEN A27
  
98
22.37%
 
46
20.35%
 
1
25.00%
 
145
21.71%
Danielle Camaratta VITALE A28
  
111
25.34%
 
56
24.78%
 
1
25.00%
 
168
25.15%
Latanya S. H. KING A29
  
94
21.46%
 
49
21.68%
 
1
25.00%
 
144
21.56%
Kimberly MCKAY A30
  
88
20.09%
 
52
23.01%
 
1
25.00%
 
141
21.11%
Cast Votes:
 
438
100.00%
 
226
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
668
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Thomas E. THORNTON B25
  
101
23.99%
 
9
19.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
23.50%
Ericka JOHNSON B26
  
92
21.85%
 
8
17.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
21.37%
Kimberly MCKAY B27
  
8
1.90%
 
4
8.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.56%
Latanya S. H. KING B28
  
3
0.71%
 
2
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.07%
Helene CONROY-SMITH B29
  
93
22.09%
 
8
17.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
21.58%
Danielle Camaratta VITALE B30
  
24
5.70%
 
4
8.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.98%
Katherine WANG B31
  
3
0.71%
 
5
10.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.71%
Kristin LARSEN B32
  
7
1.66%
 
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.71%
Elena WISELEY B33
  
90
21.38%
 
6
12.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
20.51%
Cast Votes:
 
421
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
468
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Ross ANDERSON A36
  
108
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Auditor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maureen T. WYNNE B36
  
105
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
2
  
0
  
12
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack CUNNINGHAM B41
  
103
52.55%
 
10
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
52.80%
Douglas W. DEGENHARDT B42
  
93
47.45%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
47.20%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commissioner - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Judy TROMBETTA A68
  
123
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Commissioner - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
81
  
5
  
0
  
86
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
2
  
0
  
9
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Stephen P. SPAHR B73
  
106
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Marlene PROPHET A75
  
88
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria SPAHR B75
  
105
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
121
48.02%
 
19
25.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
42.81%
NO
  
131
51.98%
 
55
74.32%
 
1
100.00%
 
187
57.19%
Cast Votes:
 
252
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
327
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
120
47.43%
 
15
20.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
41.16%
NO
  
133
52.57%
 
59
79.73%
 
1
100.00%
 
193
58.84%
Cast Votes:
 
253
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
328
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
203
79.92%
 
74
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
278
84.50%
NO
  
51
20.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
15.50%
Cast Votes:
 
254
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
329
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
204
83.27%
 
68
91.89%
 
1
100.00%
 
273
85.31%
NO
  
41
16.73%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
14.69%
Cast Votes:
 
245
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
320
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0