Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
EDGMONT 1P
510 of 2,004 registered voters = 25.45%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
79
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
40
20.51%
 
9
19.15%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
20.58%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
131
67.18%
 
35
74.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
68.31%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
24
12.31%
 
3
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
243
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
13
16.67%
 
20
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
16.26%
Timika LANE A5
  
62
79.49%
 
101
81.45%
 
1
100.00%
 
164
80.79%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
3
3.85%
 
3
2.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.96%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
198
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
8
5.76%
 
23
9.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
8.07%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
68
48.92%
 
105
43.21%
 
1
50.00%
 
174
45.31%
Sierra STREET A9
  
20
14.39%
 
46
18.93%
 
1
50.00%
 
67
17.45%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
43
30.94%
 
69
28.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
29.17%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
243
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
384
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
180
52.63%
 
39
49.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
52.02%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
162
47.37%
 
40
50.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
47.98%
Cast Votes:
 
342
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
421
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
70
44.59%
 
106
43.62%
 
1
50.00%
 
177
44.03%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
51
32.48%
 
84
34.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
33.58%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
12
7.64%
 
11
4.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.72%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
8
5.10%
 
18
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.47%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
16
10.19%
 
24
9.88%
 
1
50.00%
 
41
10.20%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
243
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
402
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
53
14.36%
 
13
16.25%
 
1
50.00%
 
67
14.86%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
162
43.90%
 
36
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
43.90%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
153
41.46%
 
29
36.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
40.35%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
1
0.27%
 
2
2.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
4
0.89%
Cast Votes:
 
369
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
451
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
68
49.28%
 
111
49.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
49.45%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
70
50.72%
 
112
50.22%
 
1
100.00%
 
183
50.55%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
362
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
179
50.14%
 
32
43.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
49.07%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
178
49.86%
 
41
56.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
50.93%
Cast Votes:
 
357
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
430
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
74
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
188
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
71
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
189
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
  
2
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
71
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
182
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jaime HAUGHTON A25
  
15
4.98%
 
17
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.20%
Geralyn PATERSON A26
  
11
3.65%
 
17
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.68%
Robert KELLY A27
  
64
21.26%
 
81
17.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
19.05%
Ken DINITZ A28
  
51
16.94%
 
74
16.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
16.43%
Eric C. WAYNE A29
  
8
2.66%
 
14
3.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
2.89%
Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS A30
  
64
21.26%
 
101
22.15%
 
1
25.00%
 
166
21.81%
Kay S. ANDERSON A31
  
13
4.32%
 
26
5.70%
 
1
25.00%
 
40
5.26%
Jonathan PASLAY A32
  
7
2.33%
 
7
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
1.84%
Rosanna AKHAVAN A33
  
10
3.32%
 
25
5.48%
 
1
25.00%
 
36
4.73%
Susan HENDERSON-UTIS A34
  
58
19.27%
 
94
20.61%
 
1
25.00%
 
153
20.11%
Cast Votes:
 
301
100.00%
 
456
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
761
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jaime HAUGHTON B25
  
173
22.29%
 
34
21.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
22.14%
Susan HENDERSON-UTIS B26
  
28
3.61%
 
10
6.45%
 
1
25.00%
 
39
4.17%
Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS B27
  
27
3.48%
 
6
3.87%
 
1
25.00%
 
34
3.64%
Geralyn PATERSON B28
  
163
21.01%
 
24
15.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
20.00%
Jonathan PASLAY B29
  
151
19.46%
 
27
17.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
19.04%
Robert KELLY B30
  
40
5.15%
 
15
9.68%
 
1
25.00%
 
56
5.99%
Ken DINITZ B31
  
23
2.96%
 
8
5.16%
 
1
25.00%
 
32
3.42%
Cynthia SABATINI B32
  
171
22.04%
 
31
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
21.60%
Cast Votes:
 
776
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
935
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
8
  
0
  
15
 
 
Auditor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Tyler WOOD B36
  
184
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
Tax Collector - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
7
  
0
  
12
 
 
Tax Collector - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne TORRILLO B39
  
184
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
4
  
0
  
10
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
William BATES B41
  
191
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
Supervisor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Steve BROOK A52
  
75
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
190
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
190
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Supervisor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Lindsey J. CONAN B52
  
200
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
200
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
1
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard R. WOHLSCHLAEGER A73
  
60
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Linda Dessart MAGER B73
  
189
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kathryn L. WOHLSCHLAEGER A75
  
59
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Martin SULECKI B75
  
190
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
212
68.17%
 
42
21.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
254
50.40%
NO
  
99
31.83%
 
149
78.01%
 
2
100.00%
 
250
49.60%
Cast Votes:
 
311
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
504
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
214
68.81%
 
39
20.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
253
50.30%
NO
  
97
31.19%
 
151
79.47%
 
2
100.00%
 
250
49.70%
Cast Votes:
 
311
100.00%
 
190
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
503
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
250
82.24%
 
179
93.23%
 
1
50.00%
 
430
86.35%
NO
  
54
17.76%
 
13
6.77%
 
1
50.00%
 
68
13.65%
Cast Votes:
 
304
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
498
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
238
79.33%
 
161
84.29%
 
2
100.00%
 
401
81.34%
NO
  
62
20.67%
 
30
15.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
18.66%
Cast Votes:
 
300
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
493
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0