Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 7D 11P
67 of 505 registered voters = 13.27%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
37
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
3
30.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
36.36%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
6
15.38%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
14.58%
Timika LANE A5
  
32
82.05%
 
8
88.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
83.33%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
1
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.08%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
1
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.23%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
28
43.08%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
44.44%
Sierra STREET A9
  
23
35.38%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
34.57%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
13
20.00%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
19.75%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
9
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
50.00%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
9
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
21
31.82%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
34.15%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
24
36.36%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
37.80%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
7
10.61%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.76%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
8
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.76%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
6
9.09%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.54%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
3
15.79%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
19.05%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
9
47.37%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
47.62%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
19.05%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
14.29%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
31
59.62%
 
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
60.32%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
21
40.38%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
39.68%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
9
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
50.00%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
9
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
36
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
34
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
32
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX A21
  
35
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX B21
  
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
28
28.87%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
28.33%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
28
28.87%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
28.33%
Edward BROWN A27
  
21
21.65%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
21.67%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
20
20.62%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
21.67%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
9
25.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
26.32%
James PLUMMER B26
  
8
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.05%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
7
19.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
18.42%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
8
22.22%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
23.68%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.53%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
13
20.97%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
22.22%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
21
33.87%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
37.50%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
28
45.16%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
40.28%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
10
55.56%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
55.00%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
8
44.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
45.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
23
42.59%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
42.42%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
31
57.41%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
57.58%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
10
55.56%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
55.00%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
8
44.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
45.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kia EVERETT A68
  
6
13.95%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
19.23%
Mohamed Haider ALI A69
  
9
20.93%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
19.23%
Hafiz TUNIS A70
  
28
65.12%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
61.54%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
25
46.30%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
40.63%
NO
  
29
53.70%
 
9
90.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
59.38%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
19
37.25%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
32.79%
NO
  
32
62.75%
 
9
90.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
67.21%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
42
80.77%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
77.42%
NO
  
10
19.23%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
22.58%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
42
79.25%
 
9
90.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
80.95%
NO
  
11
20.75%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
19.05%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0