Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 7D 9P
166 of 1,028 registered voters = 16.15%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
90
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
6
75.00%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
76.92%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
18
18.18%
 
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
18.11%
Timika LANE A5
  
77
77.78%
 
22
81.48%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
78.74%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
4
4.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.15%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
7
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
18
10.29%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
8.68%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
68
38.86%
 
16
38.10%
 
1
50.00%
 
85
38.81%
Sierra STREET A9
  
38
21.71%
 
18
42.86%
 
1
50.00%
 
57
26.03%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
51
29.14%
 
7
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
26.48%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
219
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
7
50.00%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
52.17%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
7
50.00%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
47.83%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
57
33.33%
 
10
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
31.46%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
65
38.01%
 
18
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
38.97%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
17
9.94%
 
2
5.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
20
9.39%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
15
8.77%
 
7
17.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
23
10.80%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
17
9.94%
 
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.39%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
4
30.77%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
33.33%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
6
46.15%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
37.50%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
3
23.08%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
29.17%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
88
52.07%
 
21
51.22%
 
1
50.00%
 
110
51.89%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
81
47.93%
 
20
48.78%
 
1
50.00%
 
102
48.11%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
212
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
6
50.00%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
52.38%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
6
50.00%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
47.62%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
96
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
6
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
93
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
7
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
93
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
7
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX A21
  
98
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX B21
  
6
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
81
26.05%
 
22
26.19%
 
1
33.33%
 
104
26.13%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
83
26.69%
 
22
26.19%
 
1
33.33%
 
106
26.63%
Edward BROWN A27
  
81
26.05%
 
20
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
25.38%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
66
21.22%
 
20
23.81%
 
1
33.33%
 
87
21.86%
Cast Votes:
 
311
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
398
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
7
28.00%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
26.09%
James PLUMMER B26
  
7
28.00%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
26.09%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
6
24.00%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
23.91%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
4
16.00%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
15.22%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
1
4.00%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.70%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
92
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
6
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
44
25.14%
 
10
25.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
25.12%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
54
30.86%
 
17
43.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
33.02%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
77
44.00%
 
12
30.77%
 
1
100.00%
 
90
41.86%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
7
46.67%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
52.00%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
8
53.33%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
48.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
83
50.92%
 
21
45.65%
 
1
50.00%
 
105
49.76%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
80
49.08%
 
25
54.35%
 
1
50.00%
 
106
50.24%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
211
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
7
46.67%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
45.83%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
8
53.33%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
54.17%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kia EVERETT A68
  
10
9.17%
 
14
56.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
17.78%
Mohamed Haider ALI A69
  
40
36.70%
 
8
32.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
49
36.30%
Hafiz TUNIS A70
  
59
54.13%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
45.93%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
26
  
4
  
0
  
30
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
17
  
3
  
0
  
20
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
53
47.32%
 
6
16.22%
 
1
100.00%
 
60
40.00%
NO
  
59
52.68%
 
31
83.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
53
47.32%
 
6
16.22%
 
1
100.00%
 
60
40.00%
NO
  
59
52.68%
 
31
83.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
102
89.47%
 
32
86.49%
 
1
100.00%
 
135
88.82%
NO
  
12
10.53%
 
5
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
11.18%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
92
82.88%
 
29
78.38%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
81.88%
NO
  
19
17.12%
 
8
21.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.12%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0