Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 7D 8P
73 of 558 registered voters = 13.08%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
41
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
1
14.29%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
7
15.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
14.00%
Timika LANE A5
  
37
82.22%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
84.00%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
1
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
5
7.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.25%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
32
45.07%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
43.75%
Sierra STREET A9
  
16
22.54%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
26.25%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
18
25.35%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
23.75%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
5
45.45%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
46.15%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
6
54.55%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
29
42.65%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
38.96%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
25
36.76%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
38.96%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
4
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.19%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
3
4.41%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.79%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
7
10.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
9.09%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
3
23.08%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
5
31.25%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
3
23.08%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
35
55.56%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
56.34%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
28
44.44%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
43.66%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
4
40.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
41.67%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
6
60.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
58.33%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
45
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
40
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
36
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES A21
  
32
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES B21
  
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
31
27.68%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
27.27%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
35
31.25%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
30.30%
Edward BROWN A27
  
25
22.32%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
22.73%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
21
18.75%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
19.70%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
3
16.67%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
17.39%
James PLUMMER B26
  
3
16.67%
 
1
25.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
5
21.74%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
5
27.78%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
26.09%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
4
22.22%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
21.74%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
13.04%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
36
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
16
27.59%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
26.87%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
18
31.03%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
32.84%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
24
41.38%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
40.30%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
6
66.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
8
66.67%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
3
33.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
34
53.13%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
52.05%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
30
46.88%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
47.95%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
5
55.56%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
4
44.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kia EVERETT A68
  
12
24.49%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
25.93%
Mohamed Haider ALI A69
  
7
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
12.96%
Hafiz TUNIS A70
  
30
61.22%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
61.11%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
28
65.12%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
62.26%
NO
  
15
34.88%
 
4
44.44%
 
1
100.00%
 
20
37.74%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
20
48.78%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
46.00%
NO
  
21
51.22%
 
5
62.50%
 
1
100.00%
 
27
54.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
39
86.67%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
87.27%
NO
  
6
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
7
12.73%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
35
83.33%
 
8
88.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
82.69%
NO
  
7
16.67%
 
1
11.11%
 
1
100.00%
 
9
17.31%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0