Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 7D 3P
126 of 740 registered voters = 17.03%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
65
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
6
85.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
85.71%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
13
19.40%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
18.52%
Timika LANE A5
  
54
80.60%
 
12
85.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
81.48%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
6
5.83%
 
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.98%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
41
39.81%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
41.09%
Sierra STREET A9
  
32
31.07%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
28.68%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
24
23.30%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
23.26%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
30
29.70%
 
12
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
32.56%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
33
32.67%
 
13
46.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
35.66%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
16
15.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.40%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
10
9.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
7.75%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
12
11.88%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
11.63%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
52
55.91%
 
14
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
56.41%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
41
44.09%
 
10
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
43.59%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
62.50%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
61
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
58
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
58
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES A21
  
48
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES B21
  
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
44
25.88%
 
12
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
26.05%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
51
30.00%
 
14
31.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
30.23%
Edward BROWN A27
  
42
24.71%
 
10
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
24.19%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
33
19.41%
 
9
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
19.53%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
27.27%
James PLUMMER B26
  
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
18.18%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
18.18%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
27.27%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.09%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
54
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
29
24.37%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
22.92%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
35
29.41%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
33.33%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
55
46.22%
 
8
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
43.75%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
66.67%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
40
44.44%
 
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
45.22%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
50
55.56%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
54.78%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
62.50%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kia EVERETT A68
  
8
9.20%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
13.73%
Mohamed Haider ALI A69
  
29
33.33%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
29.41%
Hafiz TUNIS A70
  
50
57.47%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
56.86%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Angela GREENE A73
  
56
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dee Wilson BARLEE A75
  
55
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
43
51.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
45.26%
NO
  
40
48.19%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
54.74%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
39
47.56%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
42.11%
NO
  
43
52.44%
 
12
92.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
57.89%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
75
89.29%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
90.82%
NO
  
9
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.18%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
76
91.57%
 
9
69.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
88.54%
NO
  
7
8.43%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.46%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0