Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 7D 1P
109 of 779 registered voters = 13.99%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
48
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
4
36.36%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
33.33%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
4
36.36%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
33.33%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
3
27.27%
 
1
33.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
5
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
3
6.52%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.89%
Timika LANE A5
  
43
93.48%
 
26
86.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
90.79%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.32%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
13
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
3
3.33%
 
5
8.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.48%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
44
48.89%
 
26
46.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
47.95%
Sierra STREET A9
  
21
23.33%
 
19
33.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
27.40%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
22
24.44%
 
6
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
19.18%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
7
43.75%
 
2
40.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
10
43.48%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
9
56.25%
 
3
60.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
13
56.52%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
38
42.70%
 
26
44.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
43.24%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
38
42.70%
 
23
38.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
41.22%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
0
0.00%
 
3
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.03%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
6
6.74%
 
3
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.08%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
7
7.87%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.43%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
4
17.39%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
20.00%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
8
34.78%
 
1
20.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
10
33.33%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
9
39.13%
 
2
40.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
12
40.00%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
48
57.83%
 
30
51.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
55.32%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
35
42.17%
 
28
48.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
44.68%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
10
50.00%
 
3
60.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
14
51.85%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
10
50.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
13
48.15%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
51
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
13
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
51
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
49
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX A21
  
49
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX B21
  
13
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
41
24.70%
 
26
25.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
25.09%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
48
28.92%
 
27
26.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
28.09%
Edward BROWN A27
  
41
24.70%
 
25
24.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
24.72%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
36
21.69%
 
23
22.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
22.10%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
6
26.09%
 
2
22.22%
 
1
25.00%
 
9
25.00%
James PLUMMER B26
  
4
17.39%
 
2
22.22%
 
1
25.00%
 
7
19.44%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
4
17.39%
 
2
22.22%
 
1
25.00%
 
7
19.44%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
6
26.09%
 
3
33.33%
 
1
25.00%
 
10
27.78%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.33%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
48
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
11
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
18
21.43%
 
12
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
23.08%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
33
39.29%
 
22
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
42.31%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
33
39.29%
 
12
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
34.62%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
10
62.50%
 
3
60.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
14
60.87%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
6
37.50%
 
2
40.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
9
39.13%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
38
44.71%
 
26
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
46.72%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
47
55.29%
 
26
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
53.28%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
7
41.18%
 
3
75.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
11
47.83%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
10
58.82%
 
1
25.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
12
52.17%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kia EVERETT A68
  
17
34.69%
 
13
46.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
38.96%
Mohamed Haider ALI A69
  
2
4.08%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.49%
Hafiz TUNIS A70
  
30
61.22%
 
12
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
54.55%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
2
  
0
  
10
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
2
  
0
  
9
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
32
43.24%
 
10
31.25%
 
1
100.00%
 
43
40.19%
NO
  
42
56.76%
 
22
68.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
59.81%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
25
33.78%
 
4
13.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
30
28.57%
NO
  
49
66.22%
 
26
86.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
71.43%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
55
76.39%
 
29
90.63%
 
1
100.00%
 
85
80.95%
NO
  
17
23.61%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
19.05%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
62
84.93%
 
27
90.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
90
86.54%
NO
  
11
15.07%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
13.46%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0