Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 6D 8P
34 of 472 registered voters = 7.20%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
20
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
5
22.73%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
24.14%
Timika LANE A5
  
16
72.73%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
68.97%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
1
4.55%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.90%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.88%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
17
48.57%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
43.14%
Sierra STREET A9
  
11
31.43%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
33.33%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
7
20.00%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
17.65%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
11
31.43%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
30.61%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
14
40.00%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
38.78%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
3
8.57%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.20%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
3
8.57%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.20%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
4
11.43%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.20%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
17
58.62%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
55.81%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
12
41.38%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
44.19%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
20
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
19
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX A21
  
17
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX B21
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
15
25.00%
 
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
26.44%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
20
33.33%
 
7
25.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
31.03%
Edward BROWN A27
  
12
20.00%
 
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
20.69%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
13
21.67%
 
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
21.84%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
James PLUMMER B26
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
8
24.24%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
23.91%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
14
42.42%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
45.65%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
11
33.33%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
30.43%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
15
45.45%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
48.94%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
18
54.55%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
51.06%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Cynthia Tobin JACKSON A73
  
21
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Gail P. MYRICK A75
  
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
11
45.83%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
45.45%
NO
  
13
54.17%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
54.55%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
11
45.83%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
42.42%
NO
  
13
54.17%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
57.58%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
22
91.67%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
93.94%
NO
  
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
22
91.67%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
93.94%
NO
  
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0