Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 6D 3P
80 of 565 registered voters = 14.16%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
29
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
2
50.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
1
25.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
1
25.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
25.71%
Timika LANE A5
  
17
65.38%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
74.29%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
3
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
8
17.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
12.31%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
18
38.30%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
38.46%
Sierra STREET A9
  
13
27.66%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
32.31%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
8
17.02%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
16.92%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
2
33.33%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
4
66.67%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
15
31.91%
 
8
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
33.82%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
15
31.91%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
35.29%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
5
10.64%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
10.29%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
7
14.89%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.24%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
5
10.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.35%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
1
16.67%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
2
33.33%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
38.89%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
2
33.33%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
38.89%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
1
16.67%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
23
53.49%
 
11
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
54.84%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
20
46.51%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
45.16%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
3
50.00%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
53.33%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
3
50.00%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
46.67%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
28
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
2
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
26
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
3
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
22
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
2
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES A21
  
27
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES B21
  
4
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
25
26.60%
 
12
29.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
27.41%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
23
24.47%
 
11
26.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
25.19%
Edward BROWN A27
  
24
25.53%
 
9
21.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
24.44%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
22
23.40%
 
9
21.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
22.96%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
1
16.67%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
18.18%
James PLUMMER B26
  
2
33.33%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
27.27%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
2
33.33%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
27.27%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
1
16.67%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
22.73%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.55%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
25
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
3
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
35
44.30%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
40.59%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
6
7.59%
 
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
13.86%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
38
48.10%
 
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
45.54%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
3
50.00%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
53.33%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
3
50.00%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
46.67%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
24
50.00%
 
9
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
48.53%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
24
50.00%
 
11
55.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
51.47%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
2
33.33%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
42.86%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
4
66.67%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mohammed R. SARKEN A73
  
49
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Fatima AFROZA A75
  
51
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
11
52.38%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
43.24%
NO
  
10
47.62%
 
11
68.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
56.76%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
11
52.38%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
43.24%
NO
  
10
47.62%
 
11
68.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
56.76%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
17
85.00%
 
16
84.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
84.62%
NO
  
3
15.00%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
15.38%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
17
85.00%
 
12
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
80.56%
NO
  
3
15.00%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
19.44%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0