Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 5D 9P
187 of 985 registered voters = 18.98%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
70
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
24
40.68%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
41.79%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
22
37.29%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
37.31%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
13
22.03%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
20.90%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
9
13.24%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
14.61%
Timika LANE A5
  
55
80.88%
 
17
80.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
80.90%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
4
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.49%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
55
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
6
4.88%
 
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.70%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
58
47.15%
 
14
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
45.57%
Sierra STREET A9
  
22
17.89%
 
11
31.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
20.89%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
37
30.08%
 
7
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
27.85%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
46
52.87%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
53.06%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
41
47.13%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
46.94%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
52
42.98%
 
16
45.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
43.59%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
38
31.40%
 
7
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
28.85%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
14
11.57%
 
5
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.18%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
7
5.79%
 
6
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.33%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
10
8.26%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.05%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
30
28.85%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
28.07%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
51
49.04%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
49.12%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
18
17.31%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
16.67%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
5
4.81%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.14%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
61
52.14%
 
18
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
51.63%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
56
47.86%
 
18
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
48.37%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
63
57.80%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
57.50%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
46
42.20%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
42.50%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
70
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
55
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
66
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
55
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
67
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
51
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX A21
  
74
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX B21
  
69
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
60
28.30%
 
17
28.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
28.41%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
59
27.83%
 
16
27.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
27.68%
Edward BROWN A27
  
49
23.11%
 
13
22.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
22.88%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
44
20.75%
 
13
22.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
21.03%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
46
25.56%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
24.38%
James PLUMMER B26
  
45
25.00%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
25.37%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
36
20.00%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
20.40%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
34
18.89%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
18.91%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
19
10.56%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
10.95%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
65
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
53
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
18
16.82%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
18.12%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
50
46.73%
 
18
58.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
49.28%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
39
36.45%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
32.61%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
57
57.58%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
57.66%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
42
42.42%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
42.34%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
54
47.79%
 
15
44.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
46.94%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
59
52.21%
 
19
55.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
53.06%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
44
48.35%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
48.51%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
47
51.65%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
51.49%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Abm B. ALTAMASH A68
  
12
16.90%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
14.13%
Andrew HAYMAN A69
  
59
83.10%
 
20
95.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
85.87%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
William SCOTT B68
  
56
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Gail SCOTT B73
  
57
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
0
  
0
  
12
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
76
51.35%
 
16
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
50.55%
NO
  
72
48.65%
 
18
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
49.45%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
69
46.62%
 
8
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
42.31%
NO
  
79
53.38%
 
26
76.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
57.69%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
112
76.19%
 
32
94.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
79.56%
NO
  
35
23.81%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
20.44%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
119
79.33%
 
30
90.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
81.42%
NO
  
31
20.67%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
18.58%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0