Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 5D 7P
90 of 616 registered voters = 14.61%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
63
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
6
66.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
70.00%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
7
10.77%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
10.67%
Timika LANE A5
  
56
86.15%
 
9
90.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
86.67%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
2
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.67%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
10
8.85%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.21%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
47
41.59%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
42.54%
Sierra STREET A9
  
22
19.47%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
21.64%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
34
30.09%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
27.61%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
8
47.06%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
47.37%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
9
52.94%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
52.63%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
47
42.73%
 
9
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
43.08%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
42
38.18%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
38.46%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
8
7.27%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.92%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
9
8.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.92%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
4
3.64%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.62%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
20.00%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
7
38.89%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
40.00%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
6
33.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
35.00%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
58
58.00%
 
10
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
57.14%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
42
42.00%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
42.86%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
47.37%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
9
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
52.63%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
63
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
59
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
60
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES A21
  
41
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
0
  
0
  
14
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES B21
  
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
49
25.52%
 
11
26.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
25.64%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
52
27.08%
 
11
26.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
26.92%
Edward BROWN A27
  
47
24.48%
 
10
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
24.36%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
44
22.92%
 
10
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
23.08%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
234
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
8
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.05%
James PLUMMER B26
  
8
22.22%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
23.68%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
8
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.05%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
8
22.22%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
23.68%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.53%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
59
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
19
18.81%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
18.64%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
41
40.59%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
40.68%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
41
40.59%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
40.68%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
47.37%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
9
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
52.63%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
48
47.52%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
46.61%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
53
52.48%
 
10
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
53.39%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
47.37%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
9
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
52.63%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Abm B. ALTAMASH A68
  
13
26.53%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
25.42%
Andrew HAYMAN A69
  
36
73.47%
 
8
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
74.58%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
William SCOTT B68
  
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
0
  
0
  
13
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
34
50.00%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
45.00%
NO
  
34
50.00%
 
10
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
55.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
25
36.76%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
33.75%
NO
  
43
63.24%
 
10
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
66.25%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
59
89.39%
 
10
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
88.46%
NO
  
7
10.61%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
11.54%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
56
86.15%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
81.58%
NO
  
9
13.85%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
18.42%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0