Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 5D 5P
150 of 967 registered voters = 15.51%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
64
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
4
36.36%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
42.11%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
5
45.45%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
36.84%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
2
18.18%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
21.05%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
3
4.69%
 
11
23.40%
 
1
100.00%
 
15
13.39%
Timika LANE A5
  
59
92.19%
 
35
74.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
83.93%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
2
3.13%
 
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.68%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
12
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
8
6.72%
 
7
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.04%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
50
42.02%
 
39
41.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
41.78%
Sierra STREET A9
  
29
24.37%
 
17
18.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
21.60%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
32
26.89%
 
30
32.26%
 
1
100.00%
 
63
29.58%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
10
45.45%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
45.71%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
12
54.55%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
54.29%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
49
40.83%
 
39
38.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
39.64%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
52
43.33%
 
34
33.66%
 
1
100.00%
 
87
39.19%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
4
3.33%
 
9
8.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.86%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
8
6.67%
 
14
13.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
9.91%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
7
5.83%
 
5
4.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.41%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
6
24.00%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
22.50%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
8
32.00%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
35.00%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
8
32.00%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
32.50%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
3
12.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
61
53.04%
 
45
48.91%
 
1
100.00%
 
107
51.44%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
54
46.96%
 
47
51.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
48.56%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
208
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
11
50.00%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
51.43%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
11
50.00%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
48.57%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
62
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
12
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
61
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
13
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
59
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
11
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX A21
  
61
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX B21
  
9
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
59
25.54%
 
46
25.84%
 
1
100.00%
 
106
25.85%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
62
26.84%
 
48
26.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
26.83%
Edward BROWN A27
  
56
24.24%
 
42
23.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
23.90%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
54
23.38%
 
42
23.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
23.41%
Cast Votes:
 
231
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
410
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
10
22.22%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
21.62%
James PLUMMER B26
  
10
22.22%
 
5
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
20.27%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
11
24.44%
 
7
24.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
24.32%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
9
20.00%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
20.27%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
5
11.11%
 
5
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
13.51%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
60
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
11
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
18
15.38%
 
26
32.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
22.22%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
46
39.32%
 
25
31.25%
 
1
100.00%
 
72
36.36%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
53
45.30%
 
29
36.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
41.41%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
12
48.00%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
50.00%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
13
52.00%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
58
52.25%
 
42
47.19%
 
1
50.00%
 
101
50.00%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
53
47.75%
 
47
52.81%
 
1
50.00%
 
101
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
11
50.00%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
48.65%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
11
50.00%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
51.35%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Abm B. ALTAMASH A68
  
20
29.41%
 
13
26.53%
 
1
100.00%
 
34
28.81%
Andrew HAYMAN A69
  
48
70.59%
 
36
73.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
71.19%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
William SCOTT B68
  
10
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Terri AMLONG A73
  
51
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
4
  
0
  
7
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Katherine GOODRICH A75
  
52
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
3
  
0
  
6
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
27
32.14%
 
11
18.03%
 
1
100.00%
 
39
26.71%
NO
  
57
67.86%
 
50
81.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
73.29%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
20
23.81%
 
14
22.95%
 
1
100.00%
 
35
23.97%
NO
  
64
76.19%
 
47
77.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
76.03%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
75
88.24%
 
56
91.80%
 
1
100.00%
 
132
89.80%
NO
  
10
11.76%
 
5
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.20%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
69
83.13%
 
60
98.36%
 
1
100.00%
 
130
89.66%
NO
  
14
16.87%
 
1
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.34%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0