Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 5D 2P
122 of 960 registered voters = 12.71%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
73
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
66.67%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
2
2.56%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.81%
Timika LANE A5
  
70
89.74%
 
22
88.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
94
89.52%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
6
7.69%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.67%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
12
8.70%
 
3
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.06%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
59
42.75%
 
17
37.78%
 
1
33.33%
 
77
41.40%
Sierra STREET A9
  
18
13.04%
 
13
28.89%
 
1
33.33%
 
32
17.20%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
49
35.51%
 
12
26.67%
 
1
33.33%
 
62
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
4
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
55.56%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
44.44%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
59
43.07%
 
18
37.50%
 
1
33.33%
 
78
41.49%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
57
41.61%
 
21
43.75%
 
1
33.33%
 
79
42.02%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
4
2.92%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.26%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
7
5.11%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.32%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
10
7.30%
 
2
4.17%
 
1
33.33%
 
13
6.91%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
188
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
5
55.56%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
71
52.21%
 
23
53.49%
 
2
66.67%
 
96
52.75%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
65
47.79%
 
20
46.51%
 
1
33.33%
 
86
47.25%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
6
66.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
70.00%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
80
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
72
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
75
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX A21
  
72
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX B21
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
64
27.23%
 
18
23.68%
 
2
40.00%
 
84
26.58%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
63
26.81%
 
24
31.58%
 
1
20.00%
 
88
27.85%
Edward BROWN A27
  
56
23.83%
 
17
22.37%
 
1
20.00%
 
74
23.42%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
52
22.13%
 
17
22.37%
 
1
20.00%
 
70
22.15%
Cast Votes:
 
235
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
316
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
James PLUMMER B26
  
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
3
20.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
73
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
20
15.38%
 
16
36.36%
 
1
33.33%
 
37
20.90%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
63
48.46%
 
12
27.27%
 
1
33.33%
 
76
42.94%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
47
36.15%
 
16
36.36%
 
1
33.33%
 
64
36.16%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
6
66.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
63.64%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
3
33.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
63
49.61%
 
18
43.90%
 
2
66.67%
 
83
48.54%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
64
50.39%
 
23
56.10%
 
1
33.33%
 
88
51.46%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
4
44.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
5
55.56%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Abm B. ALTAMASH A68
  
23
29.11%
 
8
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
28.97%
Andrew HAYMAN A69
  
56
70.89%
 
18
69.23%
 
2
100.00%
 
76
71.03%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
William SCOTT B68
  
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
28
33.73%
 
9
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
33.64%
NO
  
55
66.27%
 
18
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
66.36%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
21
24.71%
 
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
24.11%
NO
  
64
75.29%
 
21
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
75.89%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
79
91.86%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
93.86%
NO
  
7
8.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.14%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
74
90.24%
 
22
78.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
87.27%
NO
  
8
9.76%
 
6
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
12.73%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0