Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 4D 10P
149 of 702 registered voters = 21.23%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
45
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
21
44.68%
 
3
60.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
25
47.17%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
17
36.17%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
35.85%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
9
19.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
16.98%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
7
14.89%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
13.16%
Timika LANE A5
  
33
70.21%
 
23
82.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
57
75.00%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
7
14.89%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
11.84%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
46
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
9
11.39%
 
8
15.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
12.88%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
32
40.51%
 
20
39.22%
 
1
50.00%
 
53
40.15%
Sierra STREET A9
  
21
26.58%
 
13
25.49%
 
1
50.00%
 
35
26.52%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
17
21.52%
 
10
19.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
20.45%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
38
51.35%
 
2
28.57%
 
1
50.00%
 
41
49.40%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
36
48.65%
 
5
71.43%
 
1
50.00%
 
42
50.60%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
26
30.95%
 
20
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
33.33%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
30
35.71%
 
21
40.38%
 
1
50.00%
 
52
37.68%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
12
14.29%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
10.14%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
9
10.71%
 
6
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.87%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
7
8.33%
 
3
5.77%
 
1
50.00%
 
11
7.97%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
13
15.12%
 
1
11.11%
 
1
50.00%
 
15
15.46%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
43
50.00%
 
4
44.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
48
49.48%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
28
32.56%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
31.96%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
2
2.33%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.09%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
34
48.57%
 
22
47.83%
 
1
50.00%
 
57
48.31%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
36
51.43%
 
24
52.17%
 
1
50.00%
 
61
51.69%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
40
51.95%
 
4
57.14%
 
1
50.00%
 
45
52.33%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
37
48.05%
 
3
42.86%
 
1
50.00%
 
41
47.67%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
44
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
44
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
44
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
43
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
45
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
34
22.37%
 
24
27.27%
 
1
25.00%
 
59
24.18%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
43
28.29%
 
25
28.41%
 
1
25.00%
 
69
28.28%
Edward BROWN A27
  
38
25.00%
 
22
25.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
61
25.00%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
37
24.34%
 
17
19.32%
 
1
25.00%
 
55
22.54%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
244
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
39
24.22%
 
3
18.75%
 
1
25.00%
 
43
23.76%
James PLUMMER B26
  
38
23.60%
 
4
25.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
43
23.76%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
41
25.47%
 
5
31.25%
 
1
25.00%
 
47
25.97%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
25
15.53%
 
1
6.25%
 
1
25.00%
 
27
14.92%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
18
11.18%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
11.60%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
181
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
42
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
46
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
20
26.67%
 
16
32.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
37
29.13%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
34
45.33%
 
16
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
39.37%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
21
28.00%
 
18
36.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
40
31.50%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
40
50.63%
 
3
42.86%
 
1
50.00%
 
44
50.00%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
39
49.37%
 
4
57.14%
 
1
50.00%
 
44
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
38
47.50%
 
21
47.73%
 
1
50.00%
 
60
47.62%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
42
52.50%
 
23
52.27%
 
1
50.00%
 
66
52.38%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
42
50.60%
 
3
42.86%
 
1
50.00%
 
46
50.00%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
41
49.40%
 
4
57.14%
 
1
50.00%
 
46
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
4
  
0
  
11
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Michael MARTIN B73
  
47
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Cynthia LONG B75
  
47
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
56
51.85%
 
8
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
43.24%
NO
  
52
48.15%
 
30
78.95%
 
2
100.00%
 
84
56.76%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
45
42.06%
 
9
23.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
36.73%
NO
  
62
57.94%
 
29
76.32%
 
2
100.00%
 
93
63.27%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
79
72.48%
 
34
91.89%
 
2
100.00%
 
115
77.70%
NO
  
30
27.52%
 
3
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
22.30%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
81
75.70%
 
31
86.11%
 
2
100.00%
 
114
78.62%
NO
  
26
24.30%
 
5
13.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
21.38%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0