Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 4D 2P
165 of 931 registered voters = 17.72%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
74
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
16
42.11%
 
5
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
47.73%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
16
42.11%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
38.64%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
6
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.64%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
9
12.33%
 
4
13.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
14
13.46%
Timika LANE A5
  
62
84.93%
 
25
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
83.65%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
2
2.74%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.88%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
38
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
13
10.24%
 
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.24%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
57
44.88%
 
21
39.62%
 
1
50.00%
 
79
43.41%
Sierra STREET A9
  
26
20.47%
 
13
24.53%
 
1
50.00%
 
40
21.98%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
31
24.41%
 
17
32.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
26.37%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
30
49.18%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
48.65%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
31
50.82%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
51.35%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
57
41.61%
 
24
44.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
82
42.49%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
53
38.69%
 
27
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
41.45%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
16
11.68%
 
2
3.70%
 
1
50.00%
 
19
9.84%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
9
6.57%
 
1
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.18%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
2
1.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.04%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
193
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
15
19.48%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
20.00%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
33
42.86%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
41.11%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
26
33.77%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
35.56%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
3
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.33%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
68
53.54%
 
26
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
95
52.49%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
59
46.46%
 
26
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
86
47.51%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
181
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
38
50.67%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
50.56%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
37
49.33%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
49.44%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
70
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
37
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
70
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
39
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
75
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
38
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
62
25.62%
 
25
24.51%
 
1
25.00%
 
88
25.29%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
64
26.45%
 
27
26.47%
 
1
25.00%
 
92
26.44%
Edward BROWN A27
  
63
26.03%
 
26
25.49%
 
1
25.00%
 
90
25.86%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
53
21.90%
 
24
23.53%
 
1
25.00%
 
78
22.41%
Cast Votes:
 
242
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
348
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
34
25.95%
 
6
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
25.81%
James PLUMMER B26
  
30
22.90%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
22.58%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
26
19.85%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
20.00%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
28
21.37%
 
6
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
21.94%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
13
9.92%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
9.68%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
68
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
35
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
20
16.26%
 
13
25.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
34
19.21%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
50
40.65%
 
21
40.38%
 
1
50.00%
 
72
40.68%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
53
43.09%
 
18
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
40.11%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
34
54.84%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
54.67%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
28
45.16%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
45.33%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
62
46.62%
 
25
46.30%
 
1
50.00%
 
88
46.56%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
71
53.38%
 
29
53.70%
 
1
50.00%
 
101
53.44%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
29
45.31%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
45.45%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
35
54.69%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
54.55%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
William J. KAPLAN A73
  
63
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
1
  
0
  
9
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kathleen R. TILMON A75
  
66
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
43
35.25%
 
4
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
29.01%
NO
  
79
64.75%
 
35
89.74%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
70.99%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
47
38.21%
 
5
12.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
31.90%
NO
  
76
61.79%
 
34
87.18%
 
1
100.00%
 
111
68.10%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
163
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
101
81.45%
 
35
92.11%
 
1
100.00%
 
137
84.05%
NO
  
23
18.55%
 
3
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
15.95%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
163
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
104
83.87%
 
36
92.31%
 
1
100.00%
 
141
85.98%
NO
  
20
16.13%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
14.02%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0