Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 3D 9P
284 of 970 registered voters = 29.28%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
63
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
11
8.80%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
11.43%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
108
86.40%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
82.86%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
6
4.80%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.71%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
3
4.84%
 
9
15.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.84%
Timika LANE A5
  
59
95.16%
 
50
84.75%
 
1
100.00%
 
110
90.16%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
125
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
1
0.85%
 
17
14.91%
 
1
50.00%
 
19
8.15%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
59
50.43%
 
47
41.23%
 
1
50.00%
 
107
45.92%
Sierra STREET A9
  
13
11.11%
 
22
19.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
15.02%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
44
37.61%
 
28
24.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
30.90%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
115
49.78%
 
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
49.03%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
116
50.22%
 
15
57.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
50.97%
Cast Votes:
 
231
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
257
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
49
41.18%
 
42
38.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
39.39%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
49
41.18%
 
49
44.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
42.42%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
10
8.40%
 
7
6.36%
 
1
50.00%
 
18
7.79%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
6
5.04%
 
7
6.36%
 
1
50.00%
 
14
6.06%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
5
4.20%
 
5
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.33%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
11
4.49%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.64%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
120
48.98%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
48.71%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
110
44.90%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
43.17%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
4
1.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.48%
Cast Votes:
 
245
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
56
49.56%
 
49
51.58%
 
1
50.00%
 
106
50.48%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
57
50.44%
 
46
48.42%
 
1
50.00%
 
104
49.52%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
121
50.42%
 
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
49.62%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
119
49.58%
 
15
57.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
50.38%
Cast Votes:
 
240
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
266
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
59
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
124
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
60
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
124
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
58
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
124
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
60
26.20%
 
52
26.13%
 
1
25.00%
 
113
26.16%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
57
24.89%
 
54
27.14%
 
1
25.00%
 
112
25.93%
Edward BROWN A27
  
58
25.33%
 
46
23.12%
 
1
25.00%
 
105
24.31%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
54
23.58%
 
47
23.62%
 
1
25.00%
 
102
23.61%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
199
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
432
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
118
24.84%
 
12
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
24.57%
James PLUMMER B26
  
115
24.21%
 
12
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
24.01%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
118
24.84%
 
17
31.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
25.52%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
16
3.37%
 
3
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.59%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
108
22.74%
 
10
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
22.31%
Cast Votes:
 
475
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
529
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
59
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
122
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
4
3.57%
 
22
21.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
11.98%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
55
49.11%
 
40
38.46%
 
1
100.00%
 
96
44.24%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
53
47.32%
 
42
40.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
43.78%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
217
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
120
50.42%
 
13
48.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
50.19%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
118
49.58%
 
14
51.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
49.81%
Cast Votes:
 
238
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
265
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
54
48.65%
 
48
49.48%
 
1
50.00%
 
103
49.05%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
57
51.35%
 
49
50.52%
 
1
50.00%
 
107
50.95%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
119
49.17%
 
16
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
49.82%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
123
50.83%
 
13
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
50.18%
Cast Votes:
 
242
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Marion MINICK A68
  
60
95.24%
 
41
78.85%
 
1
100.00%
 
102
87.93%
Whitney SNEAD A69
  
3
4.76%
 
11
21.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
12.07%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Brian ANDRUSZKO B68
  
126
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
4
  
0
  
6
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
James E. GLATTS B73
  
117
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
4
  
0
  
6
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Beatrice DONNELLY B75
  
113
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
121
61.73%
 
17
20.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
49.46%
NO
  
75
38.27%
 
65
79.27%
 
1
100.00%
 
141
50.54%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
119
60.71%
 
21
25.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
50.18%
NO
  
77
39.29%
 
61
74.39%
 
1
100.00%
 
139
49.82%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
180
91.37%
 
75
91.46%
 
1
100.00%
 
256
91.43%
NO
  
17
8.63%
 
7
8.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.57%
Cast Votes:
 
197
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
280
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
162
84.38%
 
67
83.75%
 
1
100.00%
 
230
84.25%
NO
  
30
15.63%
 
13
16.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
15.75%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0