Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 3D 7P
152 of 763 registered voters = 19.92%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
50
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
18
26.87%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
29.58%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
41
61.19%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
59.15%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
8
11.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
11.27%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
12
24.00%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
21.74%
Timika LANE A5
  
35
70.00%
 
15
78.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
72.46%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
3
6.00%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.80%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
65
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
11
12.50%
 
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
10.32%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
33
37.50%
 
19
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
41.27%
Sierra STREET A9
  
29
32.95%
 
9
23.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
30.16%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
15
17.05%
 
8
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
18.25%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
55
49.55%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
50.43%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
56
50.45%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
49.57%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
33
35.11%
 
15
39.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
36.36%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
27
28.72%
 
7
18.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
25.76%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
17
18.09%
 
8
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
18.94%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
5
5.32%
 
4
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.82%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
12
12.77%
 
4
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.12%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
12
9.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.30%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
63
51.64%
 
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
52.71%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
46
37.70%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
37.21%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
1
0.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.78%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
33
44.00%
 
17
48.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
45.45%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
42
56.00%
 
18
51.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
54.55%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
57
51.35%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
51.67%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
54
48.65%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
48.33%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
48
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
65
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
48
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
65
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
48
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
64
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
43
27.56%
 
17
25.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
27.03%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
40
25.64%
 
15
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
24.77%
Edward BROWN A27
  
35
22.44%
 
17
25.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
23.42%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
38
24.36%
 
17
25.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
24.77%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
51
23.83%
 
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
24.14%
James PLUMMER B26
  
57
26.64%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
25.86%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
49
22.90%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
22.84%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
13
6.07%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.33%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
44
20.56%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
19.83%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
232
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
45
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
66
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
24
29.63%
 
9
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
28.95%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
32
39.51%
 
11
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
37.72%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
25
30.86%
 
13
39.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
58
50.88%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
50.82%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
56
49.12%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
49.18%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
39
46.99%
 
17
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
48.28%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
44
53.01%
 
16
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
51.72%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
55
46.22%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
46.51%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
64
53.78%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
53.49%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Marion MINICK A68
  
32
64.00%
 
14
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
67.65%
Whitney SNEAD A69
  
18
36.00%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
32.35%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Brian ANDRUSZKO B68
  
66
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
1
  
0
  
11
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Michael R. EMGE B73
  
66
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
2
  
0
  
13
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kaitlyn WILLARD B75
  
67
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
73
57.94%
 
6
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
52.67%
NO
  
53
42.06%
 
18
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
47.33%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
69
54.76%
 
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
48.67%
NO
  
57
45.24%
 
20
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
51.33%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
97
76.98%
 
21
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
78.67%
NO
  
29
23.02%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
21.33%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
103
81.75%
 
19
82.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
81.88%
NO
  
23
18.25%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.12%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0