Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Un-Official
General Election 2018
Results for Upper Darby Township

Machines Reported  :  119 of 119
Results are posted as received from machine totals only
Results do not include Absentee, Provisional, or Remote Military votes

Click here for Another Municipal Race

United States Senator      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Bob CASEY JR 22,144 156,848
 
Republican B1 Lou BARLETTA 8,318 81,654
 
Green C1 Neal GALE 176 1,262
 
Libertarian D1 Dale R. KERNS JR 220 2,003
 
Write In 12 58
 
Governor and Lieutenant Governor     
     (Vote for candidates of one party for Governor and Lieutenant Governor)
Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A2 Tom WOLF
John FETTERMAN
22,503 160,962
 
Republican B2 Scott R. WAGNER
Jeff BARTOS
8,029 77,933
 
Green C2 Paul GLOVER
Jocolyn BOWSER-BOSTICK
162 1,036
 
Libertarian D2 Ken V. KRAWCHUK
Kathleen S. SMITH
186 1,715
 
Write In 10 57
 
Representative in Congress 5th District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A3 Mary Gay SCANLON 21,091 148,329
 
Republican B3 Pearl KIM 9,517 91,759
 
Green C3 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D3 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In 6 43
 
Representative in Congress 7th District    Unexpired Term  Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A4 Mary Gay SCANLON 9,959 95,700
 
Republican B4 Pearl KIM 6,931 78,977
 
Green C4 Brianna JOHNSTON 131 966
 
Libertarian D4 Sandra Teresa SALAS 117 1,213
 
Write In   10
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A5 Anthony Hardy WILLIAMS   22,506
 
Republican B5 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Green C5 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D5 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In   10
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A5 Tim KEARNEY 20,407 56,962
 
Republican B5 Thomas J. MCGARRIGLE SR 10,319 47,892
 
Green C5 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D5 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In 7 20
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Brian KIRKLAND   13,379
 
Republican B6 Ruth MOTON   4,113
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In   17
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Anton ANDREW   8,588
 
Republican B6 Stephen BARRAR   11,200
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In   9
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Leanne KRUEGER-BRANEKY   17,573
 
Republican B6 Patti RODGERS MORRISETTE   12,467
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In   10
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Dave DELLOSO   12,826
 
Republican B6 Mary HOPPER   12,056
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In   15
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Mike ZABEL 9,787 15,000
 
Republican B6 James SANTORA 8,377 13,077
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In 7 12
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Margo L. DAVIDSON 10,177 17,490
 
Republican B6 Inder BAINS 2,447 3,565
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In 14 20
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Jennifer O'MARA   15,639
 
Republican B6 Alexander T. CHARLTON   15,485
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In   5
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Greg VITALI   18,139
 
Republican B6 Baltazar RUBIO   7,717
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In   13
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Kristin SEALE   15,811
 
Republican B6 Chris QUINN   16,569
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In   9
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Maria P. DONATUCCI   4,015
 
Republican B6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In   3
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District      Upper Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Joanna E. MCCLINTON   5,630
 
Republican B6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Green C6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Libertarian D6 NO CANDIDATE    
 
Write In   4
 
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2018 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the un-official election results for the 2018 General Election held November 6, 2018 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals and do not include absentee votes, provisional votes, or remote military votes.  This information does not contain the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.