Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Official
Municipal Primary 2019
Results for Upper Providence Township

Machines Reported  :  21 of 21
Results are posted as received from machine totals,
Absentee, Provisional, and Remote Military votes

Click here for Local Municipal Races for Upper Providence Township Click here for Local School District Races for Upper Providence Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Judge of the Superior Court     
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Beth TARASI
Allegheny County
192 10,540
Democrat A2 Daniel D. MCCAFFERY
Philadelphia County
806 28,034
Democrat A3 Amanda GREEN-HAWKINS
Allegheny County
779 24,760
Write In   61
 
Republican B1 Rebecca WARREN
Luzerne County
275 12,784
Republican B2 Megan MCCARTHY KING
Chester County
675 27,843
Republican B3 Christylee PECK
Cumberland County
464 18,615
Write In 2 53
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas     
     (Vote for not more than Four)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A4 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
141 8,369
Democrat A5 Mike FARRELL
Springfield Township
84 7,745
Democrat A6 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
39 5,293
Democrat A7 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
68 6,316
Democrat A8 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
32 3,654
Democrat A9 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
162 5,583
Democrat A10 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
732 23,097
Democrat A11 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
715 20,308
Democrat A12 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
79 3,869
Democrat A13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
761 22,358
Democrat A14 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
815 21,531
Write In   42
 
Republican B4 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
102 4,554
Republican B5 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
295 7,863
Republican B6 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
332 9,122
Republican B7 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
467 21,220
Republican B8 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
159 7,465
Republican B9 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
437 21,118
Republican B10 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
206 8,267
Republican B11 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
479 18,714
Republican B12 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
430 19,631
Republican B13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
120 5,629
Write In   25
 
County Council    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Three)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A15 Elaine Paul SCHAEFER
Radnor Township
862 29,711
Democrat A16 Monica TAYLOR
Upper Darby Township
851 31,925
Democrat A17 Christine REUTHER
Nether Providence Township
876 28,630
Write In 2 68
 
Republican B15 Mike MORGAN
Newtown Township
694 28,885
Republican B16 James H. RAITH
Thornbury Township
670 27,204
Republican B17 Kelly D. COLVIN
Upper Darby Township
671 27,840
Write In   40
 
District Attorney    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A18 Jack STOLLSTEIMER
Haverford Township
885 32,789
Write In   21
 
Republican B18 Kat COPELAND
Radnor Township
752 32,575
Write In   25
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-21    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Joy TAYLOR   185
Democrat A20 Dawn L. VANN   347
Democrat A21 Marilyn N. LEE   137
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Dawn L. VANN   109
Republican B20 Marilyn N. LEE   55
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-23    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   229
Democrat A20 Lee GRIMES   349
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   502
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Deborah KRULL   2,932
Write In   2
 
Republican B19 Deborah KRULL   780
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-37    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Sheila A. CARTER   474
Democrat A20 Brandin DUCKETT   169
Democrat A21 John W. HAIGIS   92
Democrat A22 Fayetta Laura ACOSTA   25
Democrat A23 Tammi FORBES   543
Write In   8
 
Republican B19 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   8
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-39    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Margaret EIGHAN   347
Democrat A20 Georgia L. STONE   515
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Georgia L. STONE   1,014
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-48    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Walter A. STROHL   382
Democrat A20 Donna M. CANTOR   1,396
Write In   2
 
Republican B19 Walter A. STROHL   1,869
Republican B20 Donna M. CANTOR   406
Write In   3
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-52    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Beth M. SALKIND   814
Democrat A20 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   717
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   1,442
Write In    
 
Click here for Local Municipal Races for Upper Providence Township Click here for Local School District Races for Upper Providence Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2019 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the official election results for the 2019 Municipal Primary held May 21, 2019 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals, absentee votes, provisional votes, and remote military votes.  This information contains the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.