Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Official
Municipal Primary 2019
Results for Nether Providence Township

Machines Reported  :  52 of 52
Results are posted as received from machine totals,
Absentee, Provisional, and Remote Military votes

Click here for Local Municipal Races for Nether Providence Township Click here for Local School District Races for Nether Providence Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Judge of the Superior Court     
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Beth TARASI
Allegheny County
328 10,540
Democrat A2 Daniel D. MCCAFFERY
Philadelphia County
1,303 28,034
Democrat A3 Amanda GREEN-HAWKINS
Allegheny County
1,252 24,760
Write In   61
 
Republican B1 Rebecca WARREN
Luzerne County
244 12,784
Republican B2 Megan MCCARTHY KING
Chester County
541 27,843
Republican B3 Christylee PECK
Cumberland County
375 18,615
Write In 1 53
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas     
     (Vote for not more than Four)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A4 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
128 8,369
Democrat A5 Mike FARRELL
Springfield Township
120 7,745
Democrat A6 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
77 5,293
Democrat A7 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
97 6,316
Democrat A8 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
60 3,654
Democrat A9 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
129 5,583
Democrat A10 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
1,273 23,097
Democrat A11 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
1,205 20,308
Democrat A12 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
251 3,869
Democrat A13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
1,396 22,358
Democrat A14 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
1,274 21,531
Write In   42
 
Republican B4 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
88 4,554
Republican B5 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
191 7,863
Republican B6 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
161 9,122
Republican B7 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
383 21,220
Republican B8 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
116 7,465
Republican B9 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
391 21,118
Republican B10 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
122 8,267
Republican B11 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
525 18,714
Republican B12 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
351 19,631
Republican B13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
219 5,629
Write In 3 25
 
County Council    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Three)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A15 Elaine Paul SCHAEFER
Radnor Township
1,395 29,711
Democrat A16 Monica TAYLOR
Upper Darby Township
1,406 31,925
Democrat A17 Christine REUTHER
Nether Providence Township
1,482 28,630
Write In 3 68
 
Republican B15 Mike MORGAN
Newtown Township
576 28,885
Republican B16 James H. RAITH
Thornbury Township
544 27,204
Republican B17 Kelly D. COLVIN
Upper Darby Township
552 27,840
Write In 1 40
 
District Attorney    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A18 Jack STOLLSTEIMER
Haverford Township
1,502 32,789
Write In   21
 
Republican B18 Kat COPELAND
Radnor Township
645 32,575
Write In 1 25
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-21    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Joy TAYLOR   185
Democrat A20 Dawn L. VANN   347
Democrat A21 Marilyn N. LEE   137
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Dawn L. VANN   109
Republican B20 Marilyn N. LEE   55
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-23    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   229
Democrat A20 Lee GRIMES   349
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   502
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Deborah KRULL 1,144 2,932
Write In 1 2
 
Republican B19 Deborah KRULL 424 780
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-37    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Sheila A. CARTER   474
Democrat A20 Brandin DUCKETT   169
Democrat A21 John W. HAIGIS   92
Democrat A22 Fayetta Laura ACOSTA   25
Democrat A23 Tammi FORBES   543
Write In   8
 
Republican B19 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   8
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-39    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Margaret EIGHAN   347
Democrat A20 Georgia L. STONE   515
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Georgia L. STONE   1,014
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-48    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Walter A. STROHL   382
Democrat A20 Donna M. CANTOR   1,396
Write In   2
 
Republican B19 Walter A. STROHL   1,869
Republican B20 Donna M. CANTOR   406
Write In   3
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-52    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Nether Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Beth M. SALKIND   814
Democrat A20 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   717
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   1,442
Write In    
 
Click here for Local Municipal Races for Nether Providence Township Click here for Local School District Races for Nether Providence Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2019 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the official election results for the 2019 Municipal Primary held May 21, 2019 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals, absentee votes, provisional votes, and remote military votes.  This information contains the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.