Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Un-Official
Municipal Primary 2019
Results for Chester City

Machines Reported  :  44 of 46
Results are posted as received from machine totals only
Results do not include Absentee, Provisional, or Remote Military votes

Click here for Local Municipal Races for Chester City Click here for Local School District Races for Chester City
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Judge of the Superior Court     
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Beth TARASI
Allegheny County
541 10,281
Democrat A2 Daniel D. MCCAFFERY
Philadelphia County
926 27,560
Democrat A3 Amanda GREEN-HAWKINS
Allegheny County
736 24,351
Write In 17 56
 
Republican B1 Rebecca WARREN
Luzerne County
194 12,592
Republican B2 Megan MCCARTHY KING
Chester County
194 27,390
Republican B3 Christylee PECK
Cumberland County
85 18,339
Write In 5 50
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas     
     (Vote for not more than Four)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A4 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
368 8,226
Democrat A5 Mike FARRELL
Springfield Township
336 7,582
Democrat A6 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
460 5,188
Democrat A7 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
394 6,222
Democrat A8 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
135 3,581
Democrat A9 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
237 5,499
Democrat A10 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
957 22,654
Democrat A11 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
439 19,927
Democrat A12 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
171 3,789
Democrat A13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
490 21,934
Democrat A14 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
392 21,114
Write In 10 41
 
Republican B4 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
203 4,473
Republican B5 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
98 7,742
Republican B6 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
100 8,994
Republican B7 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
89 20,895
Republican B8 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
76 7,320
Republican B9 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
167 20,770
Republican B10 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
61 8,156
Republican B11 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
65 18,432
Republican B12 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
108 19,346
Republican B13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
60 5,514
Write In 2 22
 
County Council    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Three)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A15 Elaine Paul SCHAEFER
Radnor Township
742 29,176
Democrat A16 Monica TAYLOR
Upper Darby Township
1,252 31,336
Democrat A17 Christine REUTHER
Nether Providence Township
724 28,100
Write In 1 62
 
Republican B15 Mike MORGAN
Newtown Township
228 28,426
Republican B16 James H. RAITH
Thornbury Township
179 26,766
Republican B17 Kelly D. COLVIN
Upper Darby Township
185 27,378
Write In 1 37
 
District Attorney    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A18 Jack STOLLSTEIMER
Haverford Township
1,085 32,177
Write In   17
 
Republican B18 Kat COPELAND
Radnor Township
302 32,067
Write In 2 21
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-21    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Joy TAYLOR 185 185
Democrat A20 Dawn L. VANN 346 346
Democrat A21 Marilyn N. LEE 134 134
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Dawn L. VANN 108 108
Republican B20 Marilyn N. LEE 54 54
Write In 2 2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-23    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   228
Democrat A20 Lee GRIMES   347
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   499
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Deborah KRULL   2,865
Write In   2
 
Republican B19 Deborah KRULL   758
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-37    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Sheila A. CARTER   460
Democrat A20 Brandin DUCKETT   168
Democrat A21 John W. HAIGIS   87
Democrat A22 Fayetta Laura ACOSTA   22
Democrat A23 Tammi FORBES   534
Write In   8
 
Republican B19 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   5
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-39    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Margaret EIGHAN   346
Democrat A20 Georgia L. STONE   514
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Georgia L. STONE   1,006
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-48    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Walter A. STROHL   362
Democrat A20 Donna M. CANTOR   1,347
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Walter A. STROHL   1,820
Republican B20 Donna M. CANTOR   362
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-52    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester City    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Beth M. SALKIND   810
Democrat A20 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   696
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   1,420
Write In    
 
Click here for Local Municipal Races for Chester City Click here for Local School District Races for Chester City
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2019 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the un-official election results for the 2019 Municipal Primary held May 21, 2019 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals and do not include absentee votes, provisional votes, or remote military votes.  This information does not contain the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.