Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Un-Official
Municipal Primary 2019
Results for Radnor Township

Machines Reported  :  36 of 36
Results are posted as received from machine totals only
Results do not include Absentee, Provisional, or Remote Military votes

Click here for Local Municipal Races for Radnor Township Click here for Local School District Races for Radnor Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Judge of the Superior Court     
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Beth TARASI
Allegheny County
536 10,281
Democrat A2 Daniel D. MCCAFFERY
Philadelphia County
1,652 27,560
Democrat A3 Amanda GREEN-HAWKINS
Allegheny County
1,606 24,351
Write In   56
 
Republican B1 Rebecca WARREN
Luzerne County
366 12,592
Republican B2 Megan MCCARTHY KING
Chester County
1,086 27,390
Republican B3 Christylee PECK
Cumberland County
799 18,339
Write In 3 50
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas     
     (Vote for not more than Four)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A4 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
354 8,226
Democrat A5 Mike FARRELL
Springfield Township
258 7,582
Democrat A6 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
155 5,188
Democrat A7 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
233 6,222
Democrat A8 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
484 3,581
Democrat A9 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
230 5,499
Democrat A10 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
1,441 22,654
Democrat A11 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
1,339 19,927
Democrat A12 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
192 3,789
Democrat A13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
1,481 21,934
Democrat A14 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
1,425 21,114
Write In   41
 
Republican B4 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
169 4,473
Republican B5 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
220 7,742
Republican B6 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
170 8,994
Republican B7 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
1,128 20,895
Republican B8 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
175 7,320
Republican B9 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
840 20,770
Republican B10 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
211 8,156
Republican B11 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
774 18,432
Republican B12 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
809 19,346
Republican B13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
151 5,514
Write In 1 22
 
County Council    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Three)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A15 Elaine Paul SCHAEFER
Radnor Township
1,964 29,176
Democrat A16 Monica TAYLOR
Upper Darby Township
1,798 31,336
Democrat A17 Christine REUTHER
Nether Providence Township
1,772 28,100
Write In 1 62
 
Republican B15 Mike MORGAN
Newtown Township
1,139 28,426
Republican B16 James H. RAITH
Thornbury Township
1,050 26,766
Republican B17 Kelly D. COLVIN
Upper Darby Township
1,082 27,378
Write In   37
 
District Attorney    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A18 Jack STOLLSTEIMER
Haverford Township
1,910 32,177
Write In 1 17
 
Republican B18 Kat COPELAND
Radnor Township
1,197 32,067
Write In   21
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-21    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Joy TAYLOR   185
Democrat A20 Dawn L. VANN   346
Democrat A21 Marilyn N. LEE   134
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Dawn L. VANN   108
Republican B20 Marilyn N. LEE   54
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-23    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   228
Democrat A20 Lee GRIMES   347
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   499
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Deborah KRULL   2,865
Write In   2
 
Republican B19 Deborah KRULL   758
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-37    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Sheila A. CARTER   460
Democrat A20 Brandin DUCKETT   168
Democrat A21 John W. HAIGIS   87
Democrat A22 Fayetta Laura ACOSTA   22
Democrat A23 Tammi FORBES   534
Write In   8
 
Republican B19 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   5
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-39    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Margaret EIGHAN   346
Democrat A20 Georgia L. STONE   514
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Georgia L. STONE   1,006
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-48    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Walter A. STROHL   362
Democrat A20 Donna M. CANTOR   1,347
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Walter A. STROHL   1,820
Republican B20 Donna M. CANTOR   362
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-52    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Radnor Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Beth M. SALKIND   810
Democrat A20 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   696
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   1,420
Write In    
 
Click here for Local Municipal Races for Radnor Township Click here for Local School District Races for Radnor Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2019 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the un-official election results for the 2019 Municipal Primary held May 21, 2019 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals and do not include absentee votes, provisional votes, or remote military votes.  This information does not contain the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.