Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Un-Official
Municipal Primary 2019
Results for Upper Providence Township

Machines Reported  :  11 of 11
Results are posted as received from machine totals only
Results do not include Absentee, Provisional, or Remote Military votes

Click here for Local Municipal Races for Upper Providence Township Click here for Local School District Races for Upper Providence Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Judge of the Superior Court     
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Beth TARASI
Allegheny County
186 10,281
Democrat A2 Daniel D. MCCAFFERY
Philadelphia County
790 27,560
Democrat A3 Amanda GREEN-HAWKINS
Allegheny County
765 24,351
Write In   56
 
Republican B1 Rebecca WARREN
Luzerne County
271 12,592
Republican B2 Megan MCCARTHY KING
Chester County
670 27,390
Republican B3 Christylee PECK
Cumberland County
461 18,339
Write In 2 50
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas     
     (Vote for not more than Four)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A4 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
139 8,226
Democrat A5 Mike FARRELL
Springfield Township
83 7,582
Democrat A6 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
39 5,188
Democrat A7 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
68 6,222
Democrat A8 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
30 3,581
Democrat A9 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
158 5,499
Democrat A10 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
715 22,654
Democrat A11 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
695 19,927
Democrat A12 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
78 3,789
Democrat A13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
742 21,934
Democrat A14 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
794 21,114
Write In   41
 
Republican B4 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
101 4,473
Republican B5 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
290 7,742
Republican B6 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
329 8,994
Republican B7 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
467 20,895
Republican B8 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
157 7,320
Republican B9 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
437 20,770
Republican B10 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
206 8,156
Republican B11 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
475 18,432
Republican B12 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
430 19,346
Republican B13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
116 5,514
Write In   22
 
County Council    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Three)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A15 Elaine Paul SCHAEFER
Radnor Township
845 29,176
Democrat A16 Monica TAYLOR
Upper Darby Township
833 31,336
Democrat A17 Christine REUTHER
Nether Providence Township
858 28,100
Write In 2 62
 
Republican B15 Mike MORGAN
Newtown Township
689 28,426
Republican B16 James H. RAITH
Thornbury Township
666 26,766
Republican B17 Kelly D. COLVIN
Upper Darby Township
666 27,378
Write In   37
 
District Attorney    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A18 Jack STOLLSTEIMER
Haverford Township
867 32,177
Write In   17
 
Republican B18 Kat COPELAND
Radnor Township
747 32,067
Write In   21
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-21    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Joy TAYLOR   185
Democrat A20 Dawn L. VANN   346
Democrat A21 Marilyn N. LEE   134
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Dawn L. VANN   108
Republican B20 Marilyn N. LEE   54
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-23    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   228
Democrat A20 Lee GRIMES   347
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   499
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Deborah KRULL   2,865
Write In   2
 
Republican B19 Deborah KRULL   758
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-37    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Sheila A. CARTER   460
Democrat A20 Brandin DUCKETT   168
Democrat A21 John W. HAIGIS   87
Democrat A22 Fayetta Laura ACOSTA   22
Democrat A23 Tammi FORBES   534
Write In   8
 
Republican B19 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   5
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-39    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Margaret EIGHAN   346
Democrat A20 Georgia L. STONE   514
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Georgia L. STONE   1,006
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-48    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Walter A. STROHL   362
Democrat A20 Donna M. CANTOR   1,347
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Walter A. STROHL   1,820
Republican B20 Donna M. CANTOR   362
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-52    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Upper Providence Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Beth M. SALKIND   810
Democrat A20 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   696
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   1,420
Write In    
 
Click here for Local Municipal Races for Upper Providence Township Click here for Local School District Races for Upper Providence Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2019 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the un-official election results for the 2019 Municipal Primary held May 21, 2019 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals and do not include absentee votes, provisional votes, or remote military votes.  This information does not contain the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.