Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Un-Official
Municipal Primary 2019
Results for Media Borough

Machines Reported  :  8 of 8
Results are posted as received from machine totals only
Results do not include Absentee, Provisional, or Remote Military votes

Click here for Local Municipal Races for Media Borough Click here for Local School District Races for Media Borough
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Judge of the Superior Court     
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Beth TARASI
Allegheny County
175 10,326
Democrat A2 Daniel D. MCCAFFERY
Philadelphia County
620 27,642
Democrat A3 Amanda GREEN-HAWKINS
Allegheny County
597 24,412
Write In 1 58
 
Republican B1 Rebecca WARREN
Luzerne County
108 12,610
Republican B2 Megan MCCARTHY KING
Chester County
218 27,410
Republican B3 Christylee PECK
Cumberland County
131 18,353
Write In   50
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas     
     (Vote for not more than Four)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A4 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
142 8,258
Democrat A5 Mike FARRELL
Springfield Township
108 7,610
Democrat A6 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
54 5,222
Democrat A7 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
63 6,254
Democrat A8 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
20 3,592
Democrat A9 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
126 5,518
Democrat A10 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
542 22,737
Democrat A11 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
495 19,973
Democrat A12 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
85 3,800
Democrat A13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
590 21,990
Democrat A14 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
568 21,165
Write In   41
 
Republican B4 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
55 4,489
Republican B5 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
98 7,750
Republican B6 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
94 9,002
Republican B7 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
146 20,906
Republican B8 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
71 7,328
Republican B9 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
145 20,787
Republican B10 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
69 8,163
Republican B11 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
156 18,442
Republican B12 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
149 19,359
Republican B13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
86 5,523
Write In 2 22
 
County Council    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Three)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A15 Elaine Paul SCHAEFER
Radnor Township
694 29,253
Democrat A16 Monica TAYLOR
Upper Darby Township
684 31,443
Democrat A17 Christine REUTHER
Nether Providence Township
700 28,174
Write In   62
 
Republican B15 Mike MORGAN
Newtown Township
225 28,444
Republican B16 James H. RAITH
Thornbury Township
226 26,786
Republican B17 Kelly D. COLVIN
Upper Darby Township
220 27,395
Write In 3 37
 
District Attorney    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A18 Jack STOLLSTEIMER
Haverford Township
724 32,276
Write In   17
 
Republican B18 Kat COPELAND
Radnor Township
252 32,090
Write In 1 21
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-21    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Joy TAYLOR   185
Democrat A20 Dawn L. VANN   346
Democrat A21 Marilyn N. LEE   134
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Dawn L. VANN   108
Republican B20 Marilyn N. LEE   54
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-23    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   228
Democrat A20 Lee GRIMES   347
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   499
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Deborah KRULL 718 2,865
Write In   2
 
Republican B19 Deborah KRULL 236 758
Write In 2 2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-37    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Sheila A. CARTER   460
Democrat A20 Brandin DUCKETT   168
Democrat A21 John W. HAIGIS   87
Democrat A22 Fayetta Laura ACOSTA   22
Democrat A23 Tammi FORBES   534
Write In   8
 
Republican B19 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   5
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-39    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Margaret EIGHAN   346
Democrat A20 Georgia L. STONE   514
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Georgia L. STONE   1,006
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-48    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Walter A. STROHL   362
Democrat A20 Donna M. CANTOR   1,347
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Walter A. STROHL   1,820
Republican B20 Donna M. CANTOR   362
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-52    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Media Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Beth M. SALKIND   810
Democrat A20 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   696
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   1,420
Write In    
 
Click here for Local Municipal Races for Media Borough Click here for Local School District Races for Media Borough
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2019 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the un-official election results for the 2019 Municipal Primary held May 21, 2019 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals and do not include absentee votes, provisional votes, or remote military votes.  This information does not contain the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.