Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Un-Official
Municipal Primary 2019
Results for Darby Township

Machines Reported  :  15 of 15
Results are posted as received from machine totals only
Results do not include Absentee, Provisional, or Remote Military votes

Click here for Local Municipal Races for Darby Township Click here for Local School District Races for Darby Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Judge of the Superior Court     
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Beth TARASI
Allegheny County
209 10,281
Democrat A2 Daniel D. MCCAFFERY
Philadelphia County
420 27,560
Democrat A3 Amanda GREEN-HAWKINS
Allegheny County
289 24,351
Write In   56
 
Republican B1 Rebecca WARREN
Luzerne County
198 12,592
Republican B2 Megan MCCARTHY KING
Chester County
512 27,390
Republican B3 Christylee PECK
Cumberland County
360 18,339
Write In 2 50
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas     
     (Vote for not more than Four)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A4 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
210 8,226
Democrat A5 Mike FARRELL
Springfield Township
190 7,582
Democrat A6 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
157 5,188
Democrat A7 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
174 6,222
Democrat A8 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
78 3,581
Democrat A9 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
139 5,499
Democrat A10 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
258 22,654
Democrat A11 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
160 19,927
Democrat A12 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
57 3,789
Democrat A13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
171 21,934
Democrat A14 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
149 21,114
Write In 3 41
 
Republican B4 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
75 4,473
Republican B5 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
96 7,742
Republican B6 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
170 8,994
Republican B7 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
412 20,895
Republican B8 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
103 7,320
Republican B9 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
413 20,770
Republican B10 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
135 8,156
Republican B11 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
345 18,432
Republican B12 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
352 19,346
Republican B13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
73 5,514
Write In   22
 
County Council    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Three)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A15 Elaine Paul SCHAEFER
Radnor Township
355 29,176
Democrat A16 Monica TAYLOR
Upper Darby Township
489 31,336
Democrat A17 Christine REUTHER
Nether Providence Township
306 28,100
Write In   62
 
Republican B15 Mike MORGAN
Newtown Township
510 28,426
Republican B16 James H. RAITH
Thornbury Township
459 26,766
Republican B17 Kelly D. COLVIN
Upper Darby Township
506 27,378
Write In   37
 
District Attorney    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A18 Jack STOLLSTEIMER
Haverford Township
492 32,177
Write In 1 17
 
Republican B18 Kat COPELAND
Radnor Township
605 32,067
Write In   21
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-21    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Joy TAYLOR   185
Democrat A20 Dawn L. VANN   346
Democrat A21 Marilyn N. LEE   134
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Dawn L. VANN   108
Republican B20 Marilyn N. LEE   54
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-23    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   228
Democrat A20 Lee GRIMES   347
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   499
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Deborah KRULL   2,865
Write In   2
 
Republican B19 Deborah KRULL   758
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-37    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Sheila A. CARTER   460
Democrat A20 Brandin DUCKETT   168
Democrat A21 John W. HAIGIS   87
Democrat A22 Fayetta Laura ACOSTA   22
Democrat A23 Tammi FORBES   534
Write In   8
 
Republican B19 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   5
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-39    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Margaret EIGHAN   346
Democrat A20 Georgia L. STONE   514
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Georgia L. STONE   1,006
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-48    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Walter A. STROHL   362
Democrat A20 Donna M. CANTOR   1,347
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Walter A. STROHL   1,820
Republican B20 Donna M. CANTOR   362
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-52    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Darby Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Beth M. SALKIND   810
Democrat A20 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   696
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   1,420
Write In    
 
Click here for Local Municipal Races for Darby Township Click here for Local School District Races for Darby Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2019 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the un-official election results for the 2019 Municipal Primary held May 21, 2019 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals and do not include absentee votes, provisional votes, or remote military votes.  This information does not contain the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.