Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Un-Official
Municipal Primary 2019
Results for Chester Heights Borough

Machines Reported  :  2 of 2
Results are posted as received from machine totals only
Results do not include Absentee, Provisional, or Remote Military votes

Click here for Local Municipal Races for Chester Heights Borough Click here for Local School District Races for Chester Heights Borough
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Judge of the Superior Court     
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Beth TARASI
Allegheny County
30 10,326
Democrat A2 Daniel D. MCCAFFERY
Philadelphia County
138 27,642
Democrat A3 Amanda GREEN-HAWKINS
Allegheny County
138 24,412
Write In   58
 
Republican B1 Rebecca WARREN
Luzerne County
61 12,610
Republican B2 Megan MCCARTHY KING
Chester County
149 27,410
Republican B3 Christylee PECK
Cumberland County
96 18,353
Write In   50
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas     
     (Vote for not more than Four)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A4 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
22 8,258
Democrat A5 Mike FARRELL
Springfield Township
16 7,610
Democrat A6 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
13 5,222
Democrat A7 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
22 6,254
Democrat A8 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
5 3,592
Democrat A9 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
9 5,518
Democrat A10 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
124 22,737
Democrat A11 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
122 19,973
Democrat A12 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
13 3,800
Democrat A13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
130 21,990
Democrat A14 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
130 21,165
Write In   41
 
Republican B4 Nusrat RASHID
Chester Township
23 4,489
Republican B5 Kelly ECKEL
Upper Providence Township
34 7,750
Republican B6 Deborah TRUSCELLO
Upper Providence Township
41 9,002
Republican B7 Steven K. GERBER
Radnor Township
108 20,906
Republican B8 Rick LOWE
Middletown Township
37 7,328
Republican B9 George B. DAWSON
Ridley Township
105 20,787
Republican B10 Jennifer DIPILLO
Edgmont Township
48 8,163
Republican B11 Beth NAUGHTON BECK
Nether Providence Township
105 18,442
Republican B12 Wendy B. ROBERTS
Bethel Township
128 19,359
Republican B13 Stephanie KLEIN
Nether Providence Township
23 5,523
Write In   22
 
County Council    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Three)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A15 Elaine Paul SCHAEFER
Radnor Township
153 29,253
Democrat A16 Monica TAYLOR
Upper Darby Township
149 31,443
Democrat A17 Christine REUTHER
Nether Providence Township
147 28,174
Write In   62
 
Republican B15 Mike MORGAN
Newtown Township
151 28,444
Republican B16 James H. RAITH
Thornbury Township
152 26,786
Republican B17 Kelly D. COLVIN
Upper Darby Township
136 27,395
Write In   37
 
District Attorney    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A18 Jack STOLLSTEIMER
Haverford Township
154 32,276
Write In   17
 
Republican B18 Kat COPELAND
Radnor Township
165 32,090
Write In   21
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-21    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Joy TAYLOR   185
Democrat A20 Dawn L. VANN   346
Democrat A21 Marilyn N. LEE   134
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Dawn L. VANN   108
Republican B20 Marilyn N. LEE   54
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-23    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   228
Democrat A20 Lee GRIMES   347
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Gregory J. LOFTUS   499
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Deborah KRULL   2,865
Write In   2
 
Republican B19 Deborah KRULL   758
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-37    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Sheila A. CARTER   460
Democrat A20 Brandin DUCKETT   168
Democrat A21 John W. HAIGIS   87
Democrat A22 Fayetta Laura ACOSTA   22
Democrat A23 Tammi FORBES   534
Write In   8
 
Republican B19 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   5
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-39    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Margaret EIGHAN   346
Democrat A20 Georgia L. STONE   514
Write In    
 
Republican B19 Georgia L. STONE   1,006
Write In   1
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-48    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Walter A. STROHL 18 362
Democrat A20 Donna M. CANTOR 143 1,347
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Walter A. STROHL 137 1,820
Republican B20 Donna M. CANTOR 41 362
Write In   2
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-52    6 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Chester Heights Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A19 Beth M. SALKIND   810
Democrat A20 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   696
Write In   1
 
Republican B19 Kelly A. MICOZZIE-AGUIRRE   1,420
Write In    
 
Click here for Local Municipal Races for Chester Heights Borough Click here for Local School District Races for Chester Heights Borough
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2019 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the un-official election results for the 2019 Municipal Primary held May 21, 2019 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals and do not include absentee votes, provisional votes, or remote military votes.  This information does not contain the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.