Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Official
General Primary 2018
Results for Springfield Township

Machines Reported  :  90 of 90
Results are posted as received from machine totals,
Absentee, Provisional, and Remote Military votes

Click here for Local Municipal Races for Springfield Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

United States Senator     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Bob CASEY JR
Lackawanna County
1,598 39,441
Write In 1 60
 
Republican B1 Jim CHRISTIANA
Beaver County
1,109 12,492
Republican B2 Lou BARLETTA
Luzerne County
2,246 21,203
Write In 2 75
 
Governor     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A3 Tom WOLF
York County
1,659 40,868
Write In   47
 
Republican B3 Scott R. WAGNER
York County
2,106 18,547
Republican B4 Paul MANGO
Allegheny County
753 9,391
Republican B5 Laura ELLSWORTH
Allegheny County
668 7,641
Write In 1 35
 
Lieutenant Governor     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Kathi COZZONE
Chester County
425 9,925
Democrat A7 John FETTERMAN
Allegheny County
362 7,191
Democrat A8 Mike STACK
Philadelphia County
330 7,176
Democrat A9 Ray SOSA
Montgomery County
44 811
Democrat A10 Nina AHMAD
Philadelphia County
540 16,402
Write In   22
 
Republican B6 Kathy CODER
Allegheny County
577 7,046
Republican B7 Diana Irey VAUGHAN
Washington County
424 5,171
Republican B8 Jeff BARTOS
Montgomery County
2,069 18,742
Republican B9 Peg LUKSIK
Cambria County
275 2,893
Write In   32
 
Representative in Congress 5th District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A11 Theresa M. WRIGHT
Montgomery County
49 1,942
Democrat A13 Greg VITALI
Delaware County
155 4,834
Democrat A14 Ashley LUNKENHEIMER
Delaware County
232 7,223
Democrat A15 Molly SHEEHAN
Philadelphia County
254 3,741
Democrat A16 Mary Gay SCANLON
Delaware County
644 14,466
Democrat A17 Thaddeus KIRKLAND
Delaware County
18 2,095
Democrat A19 Larry ARATA
Delaware County
12 773
Democrat A20 Lindy LI
Philadelphia County
85 2,418
Democrat A21 Rich LAZER
Philadelphia County
302 4,044
Democrat A24 Margo DAVIDSON
Delaware County
17 2,093
Write In   71
 
Republican B12 Pearl KIM
Delaware County
3,218 32,600
Write In 12 301
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A25 Anthony Hardy WILLIAMS
Philadelphia County
  5,336
Write In   6
 
Republican B25 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   112
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A25 Tim KEARNEY
Delaware County
973 10,104
Democrat A26 Tanner ROUSE
Delaware County
705 6,750
Write In   6
 
Republican B25 Thomas J. MCGARRIGLE SR
Delaware County
3,382 17,145
Write In 4 67
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Brian KIRKLAND
Chester City
  2,146
Write In   6
 
Republican B27 Ruth MOTON
Upper Chichester Township
  1,418
Write In   5
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Anton ANDREW
Chester County
  766
Democrat A28 Cathy SPAHR
Delaware County
  1,539
Write In   1
 
Republican B27 Stephen BARRAR
Delaware County
  3,393
Write In   5
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Leanne KRUEGER-BRANEKY
Nether Providence Township
18 5,607
Write In   3
 
Republican B27 Patti RODGERS MORRISETTE
Ridley Township
2 4,489
Write In   10
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Dave DELLOSO
Ridley Township
  2,785
Write In   13
 
Republican B27 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   3,285
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Mike ZABEL
Upper Darby Township
  4,111
Write In   4
 
Republican B27 James SANTORA
Upper Darby Township
  4,424
Write In   4
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Margo L. DAVIDSON
Lansdowne Borough
  4,442
Write In   11
 
Republican B27 Inder BAINS
Upper Darby Township
  1,105
Write In   2
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Jennifer O'MARA
Springfield Township
1,633 4,314
Write In   4
 
Republican B27 Regina SCHEERER
Springfield Township
1,262 2,382
Republican B28 Alexander T. CHARLTON
Springfield Township
2,388 4,566
Write In 4 4
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Greg VITALI
Delaware County
  5,408
Write In   960
 
Republican B27 Baltazar RUBIO
Delaware County
  2,752
Write In   10
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Philip BLOCK
Chester Heights Borough
  2,660
Democrat A28 Kristin SEALE
Media Borough
  2,766
Write In   2
 
Republican B27 Chris QUINN
Middletown Township
  5,112
Write In   10
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A28 Maria P. DONATUCCI
Philadelphia County
  849
Write In   1
 
Republican B27 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   1
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District     
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Joanna E. MCCLINTON
Philadelphia County
  1,134
Write In   2
 
Republican B27 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   1
 
Member of Democratic State Committee    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for eleven (11)) The five (5) females and the five (5) males with the highest number of votes to be elected and the person with the next highest number of votes shall also be elected
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Democrat A29 Robert STUMP
(M) Media Borough
766 16,260
Democrat A30 Bonnee B. BENTUM
(F) Upper Darby Township
689 18,059
Democrat A31 William CLINTON
(M) Upper Providence Township
365 12,599
Democrat A32 Amanda HAMMOCK
(F) Marple Township
879 16,235
Democrat A33 Monica TAYLOR
(F) Upper Darby Township
724 20,601
Democrat A34 Jim SAVAGE
(M) Upper Chichester Township
405 8,528
Democrat A35 Edward BROWN
(M) Upper Darby Township
228 9,949
Democrat A36 Raymond J. SANTARELLI
(M) Springfield Township
1,049 13,795
Democrat A37 Brian R. TRESTON
(M) Nether Providence Township
240 7,248
Democrat A38 Brett BURMAN
(M) Edgmont Township
359 10,207
Democrat A39 Mary Ellen BALCHUNIS
(F) Haverford Township
848 21,258
Democrat A40 Jean DAVIDSON
(F) Aston Township
600 16,243
Democrat A41 Malcolm YATES
(M) Marcus Hook Borough
345 12,521
Democrat A42 Melissa CARDEN
(F) Nether Providence Township
705 16,544
Democrat A43 Christina DELVA
(F) Chester City
539 15,564
Democrat A44 Don FIELDS
(M) Upper Darby Township
201 7,165
Democrat A45 Michael F. SCHLEIGH
(M) Lansdowne Borough
179 6,368
Democrat A46 Sharon J. BOOKER
(F) Sharon Hill Borough
726 21,368
Democrat A47 Gina H. CURRY
(F) Upper Darby Township
585 15,633
Democrat A48 Pasquale CIPOLLONI
(M) Springfield Township
876 8,507
Democrat A49 Robert KELLY
(M) Middletown Township
286 7,305
Democrat A50 Michael DIEVA
(M) Upper Darby Township
190 5,773
Democrat A51 Jim BUTT
(M) Ridley Park Borough
241 8,611
Democrat A52 Angela DALESSANDRO
(F) Upper Darby Township
632 14,429
Democrat A53 Ross ANDERSON
(M) Haverford Township
355 8,952
Write In 2 110
 
Member of Republican State Committee 159th District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Springfield Township    County Wide   
 
Republican B29 Michael CIACH
(M) Upland Borough
  1,442
Write In   10
 
Member of Republican State Committee 160th District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Springfield Township    County Wide   
Republican B29 William B. ADDISON
(M) Delaware County
  2,432
Republican B30 Cindy CAPPELLI
(F) Delaware County
  2,885
Write In   7
 
Member of Republican State Committee 161st District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Springfield Township    County Wide   
Republican B29 David HACKETT
(M) Nether Providence Township
2 3,717
Republican B30 Susan E. TRUESDALE
(F) Brookhaven Borough
  3,205
Write In   15
 
Member of Republican State Committee 162nd & 185th Districts    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Springfield Township    County Wide   
Republican B29 Patrick MCMENAMIN
(M) Ridley Township
  3,602
Republican B30 Marise STILLMAN
(F) Prospect Park Borough
  2,532
Write In   128
 
Member of Republican State Committee 163rd District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Springfield Township    County Wide   
Republican B29 John P. MCBLAIN
(M) Aldan Borough
  3,428
Republican B30 Jean KOROLY
(F) Upper Darby Township
  3,397
Write In   5
 
Member of Republican State Committee 164th, 166th & 191st Districts    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Springfield Township    County Wide   
Republican B29 Elise BRADLEY
(F) Haverford Township
  3,054
Republican B30 Jim KNAPP
(M) Haverford Township
  3,087
Write In   10
 
Member of Republican State Committee 165th District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Springfield Township    County Wide   
Republican B29 Caitlin GANLEY
(F) Springfield Township
2,395 4,815
Republican B30 Michael CULP
(M) Springfield Township
2,756 5,045
Write In 8 14
 
Member of Republican State Committee 168th District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Springfield Township    County Wide   
Republican B29 Jacquelyn GOFFNEY
(F) Middletown Township
  4,252
Republican B30 William H. CLINGER III
(M) Thornbury Township
  3,929
Write In   12
 
Click here for Local Municipal Races for Springfield Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2018 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the official election results for the 2018 General Primary held May 15, 2018 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals, absentee votes, provisional votes, and remote military votes.  This information contains the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.