Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Un-Official
General Primary 2018
Results for Prospect Park Borough

Machines Reported  :  10 of 10
Results are posted as received from machine totals only
Results do not include Absentee, Provisional, or Remote Military votes

Click here for Local Municipal Races for Prospect Park Borough
Click here for Another Municipal Race

United States Senator     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A1 Bob CASEY JR
Lackawanna County
340 38,699
Write In 1 57
 
Republican B1 Jim CHRISTIANA
Beaver County
200 12,287
Republican B2 Lou BARLETTA
Luzerne County
273 20,892
Write In 2 68
 
Governor     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A3 Tom WOLF
York County
353 40,152
Write In   42
 
Republican B3 Scott R. WAGNER
York County
266 18,241
Republican B4 Paul MANGO
Allegheny County
136 9,255
Republican B5 Laura ELLSWORTH
Allegheny County
89 7,536
Write In   34
 
Lieutenant Governor     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A6 Kathi COZZONE
Chester County
112 9,757
Democrat A7 John FETTERMAN
Allegheny County
58 7,035
Democrat A8 Mike STACK
Philadelphia County
87 7,097
Democrat A9 Ray SOSA
Montgomery County
7 787
Democrat A10 Nina AHMAD
Philadelphia County
93 16,129
Write In   22
 
Republican B6 Kathy CODER
Allegheny County
90 6,954
Republican B7 Diana Irey VAUGHAN
Washington County
74 5,125
Republican B8 Jeff BARTOS
Montgomery County
254 18,416
Republican B9 Peg LUKSIK
Cambria County
45 2,829
Write In   26
 
Representative in Congress 5th District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A11 Theresa M. WRIGHT
Montgomery County
14 1,926
Democrat A13 Greg VITALI
Delaware County
20 4,712
Democrat A14 Ashley LUNKENHEIMER
Delaware County
43 7,086
Democrat A15 Molly SHEEHAN
Philadelphia County
28 3,678
Democrat A16 Mary Gay SCANLON
Delaware County
78 14,168
Democrat A17 Thaddeus KIRKLAND
Delaware County
4 2,078
Democrat A19 Larry ARATA
Delaware County
5 763
Democrat A20 Lindy LI
Philadelphia County
27 2,388
Democrat A21 Rich LAZER
Philadelphia County
149 4,033
Democrat A24 Margo DAVIDSON
Delaware County
7 2,063
Write In   71
 
Republican B12 Pearl KIM
Delaware County
429 32,071
Write In 23 293
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A25 Anthony Hardy WILLIAMS
Philadelphia County
  5,300
Write In   6
 
Republican B25 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   110
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A25 Tim KEARNEY
Delaware County
209 9,956
Democrat A26 Tanner ROUSE
Delaware County
149 6,655
Write In   6
 
Republican B25 Thomas J. MCGARRIGLE SR
Delaware County
439 16,872
Write In 15 65
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Brian KIRKLAND
Chester City
  2,136
Write In   6
 
Republican B27 Ruth MOTON
Upper Chichester Township
  1,399
Write In   5
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Anton ANDREW
Chester County
  757
Democrat A28 Cathy SPAHR
Delaware County
  1,510
Write In   1
 
Republican B27 Stephen BARRAR
Delaware County
  3,375
Write In   4
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Leanne KRUEGER-BRANEKY
Nether Providence Township
  5,493
Write In   3
 
Republican B27 Patti RODGERS MORRISETTE
Ridley Township
  4,441
Write In   9
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Dave DELLOSO
Ridley Township
335 2,765
Write In 1 12
 
Republican B27 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In 379 3,248
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Mike ZABEL
Upper Darby Township
  4,070
Write In   4
 
Republican B27 James SANTORA
Upper Darby Township
  4,355
Write In   4
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Margo L. DAVIDSON
Lansdowne Borough
  4,426
Write In   9
 
Republican B27 Inder BAINS
Upper Darby Township
  1,095
Write In   2
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Jennifer O'MARA
Springfield Township
  4,249
Write In   4
 
Republican B27 Regina SCHEERER
Springfield Township
  2,347
Republican B28 Alexander T. CHARLTON
Springfield Township
  4,473
Write In   4
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Greg VITALI
Delaware County
  5,247
Write In   943
 
Republican B27 Baltazar RUBIO
Delaware County
  2,704
Write In   9
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Philip BLOCK
Chester Heights Borough
  2,588
Democrat A28 Kristin SEALE
Media Borough
  2,653
Write In   2
 
Republican B27 Chris QUINN
Middletown Township
  4,984
Write In   10
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A28 Maria P. DONATUCCI
Philadelphia County
  844
Write In   1
 
Republican B27 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   1
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District     
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A27 Joanna E. MCCLINTON
Philadelphia County
  1,117
Write In   2
 
Republican B27 NO CANDIDATE    
Write In   1
 
Member of Democratic State Committee    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for eleven (11)) The five (5) females and the five (5) males with the highest number of votes to be elected and the person with the next highest number of votes shall also be elected
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Democrat A29 Robert STUMP
(M) Media Borough
158 15,983
Democrat A30 Bonnee B. BENTUM
(F) Upper Darby Township
113 17,779
Democrat A31 William CLINTON
(M) Upper Providence Township
106 12,390
Democrat A32 Amanda HAMMOCK
(F) Marple Township
161 15,921
Democrat A33 Monica TAYLOR
(F) Upper Darby Township
174 20,274
Democrat A34 Jim SAVAGE
(M) Upper Chichester Township
110 8,394
Democrat A35 Edward BROWN
(M) Upper Darby Township
62 9,813
Democrat A36 Raymond J. SANTARELLI
(M) Springfield Township
170 13,576
Democrat A37 Brian R. TRESTON
(M) Nether Providence Township
56 7,113
Democrat A38 Brett BURMAN
(M) Edgmont Township
65 10,040
Democrat A39 Mary Ellen BALCHUNIS
(F) Haverford Township
158 20,799
Democrat A40 Jean DAVIDSON
(F) Aston Township
125 15,946
Democrat A41 Malcolm YATES
(M) Marcus Hook Borough
62 12,356
Democrat A42 Melissa CARDEN
(F) Nether Providence Township
131 16,225
Democrat A43 Christina DELVA
(F) Chester City
134 15,261
Democrat A44 Don FIELDS
(M) Upper Darby Township
47 7,047
Democrat A45 Michael F. SCHLEIGH
(M) Lansdowne Borough
48 6,251
Democrat A46 Sharon J. BOOKER
(F) Sharon Hill Borough
148 21,011
Democrat A47 Gina H. CURRY
(F) Upper Darby Township
134 15,359
Democrat A48 Pasquale CIPOLLONI
(M) Springfield Township
98 8,330
Democrat A49 Robert KELLY
(M) Middletown Township
75 7,157
Democrat A50 Michael DIEVA
(M) Upper Darby Township
38 5,651
Democrat A51 Jim BUTT
(M) Ridley Park Borough
144 8,469
Democrat A52 Angela DALESSANDRO
(F) Upper Darby Township
123 14,184
Democrat A53 Ross ANDERSON
(M) Haverford Township
74 8,729
Write In   101
 
Member of Republican State Committee 159th District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for One)
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
 
Republican B29 Michael CIACH
(M) Upland Borough
  1,424
Write In   10
 
Member of Republican State Committee 160th District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
Republican B29 William B. ADDISON
(M) Delaware County
  2,420
Republican B30 Cindy CAPPELLI
(F) Delaware County
  2,865
Write In   5
 
Member of Republican State Committee 161st District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
Republican B29 David HACKETT
(M) Nether Providence Township
  3,674
Republican B30 Susan E. TRUESDALE
(F) Brookhaven Borough
  3,161
Write In   12
 
Member of Republican State Committee 162nd & 185th Districts    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
Republican B29 Patrick MCMENAMIN
(M) Ridley Township
336 3,555
Republican B30 Marise STILLMAN
(F) Prospect Park Borough
345 2,487
Write In 7 128
 
Member of Republican State Committee 163rd District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
Republican B29 John P. MCBLAIN
(M) Aldan Borough
  3,365
Republican B30 Jean KOROLY
(F) Upper Darby Township
  3,332
Write In   5
 
Member of Republican State Committee 164th, 166th & 191st Districts    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
Republican B29 Elise BRADLEY
(F) Haverford Township
  2,997
Republican B30 Jim KNAPP
(M) Haverford Township
  3,031
Write In   10
 
Member of Republican State Committee 165th District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
Republican B29 Caitlin GANLEY
(F) Springfield Township
  4,714
Republican B30 Michael CULP
(M) Springfield Township
  4,939
Write In   14
 
Member of Republican State Committee 168th District    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two) 1 Male & 1 Female
Prospect Park Borough    County Wide   
Republican B29 Jacquelyn GOFFNEY
(F) Middletown Township
  4,139
Republican B30 William H. CLINGER III
(M) Thornbury Township
  3,836
Write In   11
 
Click here for Local Municipal Races for Prospect Park Borough
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2018 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the un-official election results for the 2018 General Primary held May 15, 2018 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals and do not include absentee votes, provisional votes, or remote military votes.  This information does not contain the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.