Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Un-Official
General Primary 2018
Results for Haverford Township Local Races

Machines Reported  :  75 of 75
Results are posted as received from machine totals only
Results do not include Absentee, Provisional, or Remote Military votes

Click here to Return to County Races for Haverford Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
1st Ward 1st Precinct
 
Democrat A54 NO CANDIDATE  
Democrat A55 NO CANDIDATE  
Write In 1
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
1st Ward 2nd Precinct
Democrat A54 NO CANDIDATE  
Democrat A55 NO CANDIDATE  
Write In 2
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
1st Ward 3rd Precinct
Democrat A54 David TREBICH 75
Democrat A55 Carole TREBICH 81
Write In 2
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
1st Ward 4th Precinct
Democrat A54 Jeffrey J. HODGSON 105
Democrat A55 Karen NUZZO 113
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
2nd Ward 1st Precinct
Democrat A54 Sheryl L. FORSTE-GRUPP 126
Democrat A55 NO CANDIDATE  
Write In 16
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
2nd Ward 2nd Precinct
Democrat A54 Alison BAUSMAN 109
Democrat A55 NO CANDIDATE  
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
2nd Ward 3rd Precinct
Democrat A54 Benjamin DANSON 101
Democrat A55 Susan CUNNINGHAM 165
Write In 2
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
2nd Ward 4th Precinct
Democrat A54 NO CANDIDATE  
Democrat A55 NO CANDIDATE  
Write In 1
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
3rd Ward 1st Precinct
Democrat A54 J. Alex BROPHY 160
Democrat A55 Jon LARSEN 170
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
3rd Ward 2nd Precinct
Democrat A54 Rachel AMDUR 118
Democrat A55 Mary L. HEDIGER 115
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
3rd Ward 3rd Precinct
Democrat A54 Cari SUNDERMEIER 136
Democrat A55 Kevin J. MCCLOSKEY 145
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
3rd Ward 4th Precinct
Democrat A54 John A. RANDOLPH 102
Democrat A55 Melissa EASTMAN 129
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
4th Ward 1st Precinct
Democrat A54 Kathleen A. PRICE 231
Democrat A55 Ruth GOTTLIEB 260
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
4th Ward 2nd Precinct
Democrat A54 Judy TROMBETTA 136
Democrat A55 Brandon TROMBETTA 107
Write In 1
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
4th Ward 3rd Precinct
Democrat A54 Sandra HUBSHER 109
Democrat A55 Denise PRENTICE 105
Write In 1
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
4th Ward 4th Precinct
Democrat A54 Joan TARKA 177
Democrat A55 Thomas TARKA 162
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
5th Ward 1st Precinct
Democrat A54 Shannon BEARMAN 138
Democrat A55 Walter B. HART 132
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
5th Ward 2nd Precinct
Democrat A54 Daniel KRAUT 100
Democrat A55 Jennifer NESTLE 126
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
5th Ward 3rd Precinct
Democrat A54 Pam MAGIDSON 171
Democrat A55 Laura CAVENDER 170
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
5th Ward 4th Precinct
Democrat A54 Arlin S. GREEN 83
Democrat A55 Paula Yudenfriend GREEN  
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
6th Ward 1st Precinct
Democrat A54 John R. BIELSKI 249
Democrat A55 Nathan BROWN 249
Write In 3
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
6th Ward 2nd Precinct
Democrat A54 Elise GAUL 103
Democrat A55 Terrance A. JAMES 74
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
6th Ward 3rd Precinct
Democrat A54 Lisa Citron TAGLANG 201
Democrat A55 Kelly Keisling RYAN 202
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
6th Ward 4th Precinct
Democrat A54 Jen PEIRSON-WINTERLE 232
Democrat A55 Michael V. OEI 166
Write In 2
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
7th Ward 1st Precinct
Democrat A54 Sandra MALARD 131
Democrat A55 Katie BEGANDY 132
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
7th Ward 2nd Precinct
Democrat A54 Deborah KOSSMANN 122
Democrat A55 Marc R. KOSSMANN 100
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
7th Ward 3rd Precinct
Democrat A54 Jack STOLLSTEIMER 122
Democrat A55 Lisa CURRAN 158
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
7th Ward 4th Precinct
Democrat A54 Rebecca JAROSH 125
Democrat A55 Judith LALONDE 138
Write In 1
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
8th Ward 1st Precinct
Democrat A54 Victoria BROWN 227
Democrat A55 Chris SHELTON 193
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
8th Ward 2nd Precinct
Democrat A54 Marcia L. PELCHAT 195
Democrat A55 Felicia HUREWITZ 176
Write In 1
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
8th Ward 3rd Precinct
Democrat A54 Marc DUERR 138
Democrat A55 Joel ESTERMAN 154
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
8th Ward 4th Precinct
Democrat A54 Sarah SMATHERS 125
Democrat A55 NO CANDIDATE  
Write In 1
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
9th Ward 1st Precinct
Democrat A54 Rich MIGLIORE 83
Democrat A55 Gwendolyn MCCULLOUGH 106
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
9th Ward 2nd Precinct
Democrat A54 NO CANDIDATE  
Democrat A55 NO CANDIDATE  
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
9th Ward 3rd Precinct
Democrat A54 Susan P. CASSANELLI 81
Democrat A55 Jenifer ANDERSON-SMITH 57
Write In  
 
Committee Member    4 Year Term 
     (Vote for not more than Two)
Haverford Township
9th Ward 4th Precinct
Democrat A54 NO CANDIDATE  
Democrat A55 NO CANDIDATE  
Write In  
Click here to Return to County Races for Haverford Township
Click here for Another Municipal Race

Copyright 2018 County of Delaware, PA
DISCLAIMER:
The public record information viewed here reflects the un-official election results for the 2018 General Primary held May 15, 2018 as compiled by The County of Delaware.  The results are posted as received from machine totals and do not include absentee votes, provisional votes, or remote military votes.  This information does not contain the official totals accumulated and certified by the Bureau of Elections, Ground Floor, Government Center Building, Media, Pennsylvania 19063.   The results posting methods can generally be deemed reliable; however, such methods cannot be guaranteed. In no event shall the County of Delaware be held liable for damage of any nature, direct or indirect, arising from the use of this Internet product; including loss of profits, loss of savings, or other incidental or consequential damages.